Authors starting with U from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 77
BRIEF COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE PHONETICS OF PARTICULAR LANGUAGES OF THE POPULATIONS OF SOME REGIONS OF THE YAKUT ASSR
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1960. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 4to., 151, Corners and edges rubbed, binding slightly wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
BRAD PITT
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. VG/VG. (1997). First Edition. Cloth. 4to., 144 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ELMIRA, NEW YORK City Directory [The Johnson City Directory]
Loveland, CO: US WEST Marketing Resources. G/--. 1990. Subscription. Cloth. 4to., v. p., cover rubbed, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ELMIRA, NEW YORK City Directory [The Johnson City Directory]
Loveland, CO: US WEST Marketing Resources. G/--. 1991. Subscription. Cloth. 4to., v. p., cover rubbed, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
KUNST IM REICHE DER INCA
Tubingen: Verlag Ernst Wasmuth. Very good condition/--. (1952). 4to., 240 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
MY UNCLE BARBASSOU
London, UK: Vizetelly & Co.. Good plus condition: cover edges worn; spine soiled./--. 1888. 8vo., 339 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
FRENCH AND ORIENTAL LOVE IN A HAREM
New York, NY: Falstaff Press. G/--. ....... Limited Editio. Cloth/Boards (. No. 249-A of 1000 Numbered copies. red-colored text on green pages . 8vo., 339 pp., cover rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
ROISTER DOISTER written, probably alson represented, before 1553
London, UK: English reprints-Muir & Pat. Good plus condition-paper yellowed/--. 1869. reprint. 12mo., 88 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
PICASSO AND THE FRENCH TRADITION
New York, NY: E. Weyhe. G/--. (1929). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 103 pp., cover rubbed & bumped, loose binding, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
FIVE PRIMITIVE MASTERS
New York, NY: Quadrangle Press. Good plus condition: DJ yellowed and worn/--. 1949. 4to., 101 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
INVESTIGATION
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very good condition/--. (1977). First Printing. 8vo., 344 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR
New York and London: John Wiley & Sons. Good plus/G. (1960). ........ Cloth. 8vo., xix, 676pp., Front hinge a little weak, else, vg; dj frayed; owners bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
BRITISH CLOCKS AND CLOCKMAKERS
London, UK: Collins. G/G. 1947. ........ Boards(Hardcov. 8vo., 48pp., Rubbed, corner bumped; dj frayed & rubbed with stains; ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
CONTRIBUTIONS TO AMERICAN PALEONTOLOGY, Vol. 1, No. 1
Cincinnati, OH: E. O. Ulrich. G/--. 1886. ........ Trade Pbk. 8vo., 35 pp., cover rubbed, yellowed, frayed, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
CLASSIFICATION OF THE TOOTHLIKE FOSSILS, CONDONTS, WITH DESCRIPTIONS OF AMERICAN DEVONIAN AND MISSISSIPPIAN SPECIES
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. G/--. 1926. Offprint. Paperback. 8vo., 63, 11 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowing, ink stamp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Canada: Skyline Press. G/G. (1986). First Printing. Cloth. Oblong 8vo., unpaginated, DJ price-clipped, edges rubbed, bumped, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
IRIDESCENT STRETCH GLASS
Berkeley, CA: Cembura and Avery Publishers. Good plus condition-edges yellowed/--. (1972). 8vo., 63 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
WORLD OF ISAAC LAMDAN the Pioneer Poet
New York, NY: Philosophical Library. Very good condition-Inscribed by author/--. (1961). 8vo., 103 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
NATURE OF JUDAISM
New York, NY: Philosophical Library. VG/G. (1961). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 152 pp., Small stain on cover; inscribed; dj has small tears . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
EARTH SHELTERED HOUSING DESIGN Guidelines, Examples, and References
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Compan. (1979). Later Printing. Oblong 8vo., 318 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (1)

