Authors starting with U from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Family Trappings
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Letting Loose the Hounds
NY: Norton. (1997). The first book by this Western writer, a collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with blurbs by William Kittredge, John Dufresne, Thom Jones and others. Laid in is an autograph note signed by the author. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$85.00
The Miracle Life of Edgar Mint
NY: W.W. Norton. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Letting Loose the Hounds
NY: W.W. Norton. (1996). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Letting Loose the Hounds
NY: Norton. (1997). The first book by this Western writer, a collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket with blurbs by William Kittredge, John Dufresne, Thom Jones and others. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Letting Loose the Hounds
NY: Norton. (1997). The advance reading copy of the first book by this Western writer, a collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Becoming Coyote
(Amherst): Lynx House Press. (1981). The simultaneous issue in wrappers of his second book, first novel. Ude, who was born in Minnesota and grew up near the Fort Belknap Reservation, has since written several books focusing on Coyote, including recounting traditional coyote tales and exploring other trickster figures. Near fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Bug
NY: Doubleday. (2003). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Before You Sleep
NY: Viking Press. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Midnight at the Camposanto
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press. (2000). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Carreta de la Muerte
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press. (2001). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Leaving the Land
NY: Harper & Row. (1984). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Stone Virgin
London: Hamish Hamilton. (1985). Spine slant; else fine in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Unsworth won the Booker Prize for Sacred Hunger, and his novel Pascali's Island, which was shortlisted for the Booker Prize, was made into a well-received movie that was a finalist for the Golden Palm Award at the Cannes Film Festival. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
After Hannibal
NY: Doubleday. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Losing Nelson
NY: Doubleday. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Sugar and Rum
NY: W.W. Norton. (1988). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Losing Nelson
London: Hamish Hamilton. (1999). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Sacred Hunger
London: Hamish Hamilton. (1992). A highly praised novel of the slave trade in the 1750s. Co-winner of the Booker Prize, with Michael Ondaatje's The English Patient. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00
The Songs of the Kings
(London): Hamish Hamilton. (2002). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
Burning Bush
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Co.. 1928. Second printing. Very Good in Good (chip to upper spine) DJ. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Fine or New (50)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (41)$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (75)
With photos (24)

