Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with V from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 280
Sort by:

 
The Guinea Pigs
VACULIK, Ludvik
NY: The Third Press, (1973).. First US edition.. 167 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Translated by Kaca Polackova. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Her Yes: Poems
VAETH, Kim
Cambridge: Zoland Books, (1994).. First edition.. 71 pp w/notes. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Printed endorsements by Marilyn Hacker, Carole Maso, Mark Doty, Olga Broumas, and Kathleen Fraser. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
The Literature of Book Collecting
VAIL, R.W.G
NY: Privately Printed for the Book Club New York University,, 1936.. Second edition.. 50 pp w/index. Small stamp on front cover, else near fine in printed wrappers. A selective bibliography prepared for the Washington Square College Book Club of New York University. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50

 
Plutonium Poems
VAILLANCOURT, Penelope
(np): (np), (1977).. First edition.. 32 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Type to Succeed
VAIZEY, John
London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, (1970).. Uncorrected proof.. 208 pp. Light sunning to spine, else near fine in printed wrappers. Dated (1969) and warmly INSCRIBED by Vaizey. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Lucretius: A Cognac Carnation
VAJDA, David
Browns Mills: Ptolemy/Browns Mills Review, (1981).. First edition.. 15 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Vajda’s first collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Flash Bloom
VALAORITIS, Nanos
San Francisco: Wire Press, (1980).. First edition.. 137 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with a small stain on the top edge. Illustrations by Marie Wilson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Hired Hieroglyphs: Poems and Collages
VALAORITIS, Nanos
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (1971).. First edition.. 56 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. One of 1200 copies. INSCRIBED by Valaoritis, "To ... / with much love / + admiration / wishing him a better / foot hold / for the new year / Nanos. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
My Afterlife Guaranteed & Other Narratives
VALAORITIS, Nanos
San Francisco: City Lights, (1990).. First edition.. 88 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Poems translated from the original Greek. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Hired Hieroglyphs
VALAORITIS, Nanos
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (1970).. First edition.. 56 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Poems and collages. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
My Afterlife Guaranteed
VALAORITIS, Nanos
San Francisco: City Lights, (1990).. First edition.. 88 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Dated (11.14.92) and INSCRIBED by Valaoritis. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50

 
Diplomatic Relations followed by Birds of Hazard and Prey
VALAORITIS, Nanos
San Francisco: Panjandrum, (1972).. First edition.. [68 pp]. Covers lightly rubbed, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 750 copies. Dated (S.F. 19 June 78) and INSCRIBED by Valaoritis, “For ___ / with my best wishes / Nanos.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Hired Hieroglyphs: Poems and Collages
VALAORITIS, Nanos
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (1971).. First edition.. 56 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers with some light soiling to the white rear cover. Dated (19 June 78) and INSCRIBED by Valaoritis, “For ___ / with my compliments for the “great information” / on obscure subjects. / All the best / Nanos.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Selected Drawings & Verse
VALE, Florence
Toronto: Aya Press, (1979).. First trade paperback printing.. 57 pp. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 500 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Swing: The New Retro Renaisance
VALE, V. and Wallace, Marian. eds
San Francisco: V/Search, (1998).. First edition.. 214 pp w/index. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Messenger
VALENTINE, Jean
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1979).. Uncorrected proof.. 67 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Home Deep Blue: New and Selected Poems
VALENTINE, Jean
Cambridge: Alice James Books, (1989).. First trade paperback printing.. 79 pp w/notes. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. 1988 Winner of the Beatrice Hawley Award sticker on cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Ordinary Things
VALENTINE, Jean
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1974).. First trade paperback printing.. 47 pp w/notes. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers. Dated (1997) and INSCRIBED by Valentine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Clara: Thirteen Short Stories and a Novel
VALENZUELA, Luisa
NY & London: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1967).. First edition.. 233 pp. Small ink stamp to botom edge, else near fine in near fine dust jacket. Translated from the Spanish by Hortense Carpentier and J. Jorge Castello. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Selected Poems
VALJALO, David
Washington DC: American Literary Accents,, 1966.. First edition.. 23 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Original Spanish poems with facing English translations by Helen Wohl Patterson. Chilean poet, at the time living in the US. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 280
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (251)
With dust jacket (147)
Signed (34)