Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with V from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

 
SPORT AND LIFE ON THE PACIFIC SLOPE
Vachell, Horace Annesley
London: Eveleigh Nash, Fawside House, 1908. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering and decoratio on front cover and spine. Illustrated with photograhs. Very bright, tight an firm. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
FALSE ALLEGATIONS
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in Dj. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
SACRIFICE
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1991. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Brown bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
BLOSSOM
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
BLUE BELLE
Vachss, Andrew
1988: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
STREGA
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with gray cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
FLOOD
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Donald I. Fine Inc., 1985. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. Authors first mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
ONLY CHILD
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
FOOTSTEPS OF THE HAWK
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
MASK MARKET
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Pantheon, 2006. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
PIXIE OSHAUGHNESSY
Mrs. George De Horne Vaizey
London: The Religious Tract Society, n.d. (circa 1920). Fifth Impression. hardcover. Very Good. W. H. C. Groome. Red pictorial cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated by W. H. C. Groome. Light wear at extremities. Bright, clean and firm. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
SECOND CHANCE
Valin, Jonathan
New York: Delacorte, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Harry Stoner mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
NATURAL CAUSES
Valin, Jonathan
New York: Congdon and Weed, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Blue bds. with navy cloth spine in DJ. Very small chip lower DJ front. A Harry Stoner mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
A DIFFERENT EXISTENCE
Van Den Berg, J. H
Pittsburg, PA: Duquesne University Press, 1972. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Brown linen over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has a couple of closed tears and some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
MURDER BICARB
Van Deusen, Delia
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1940. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Orange cloth with black lettering over bds. sans DJ. Binding tight, firm and bright. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
THE GREEN MURDER CASE
Van Dine, S. S
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1928. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. sans DJ. Unobtrusive former owner name FFE. Binding tight, firm and bright with only slight fading on spine. A Philo Vance Story. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
THE DRAGON MURDER CASE
Van Dine, S. S
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1933. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth with red lettering over bds. with map drawn endpapers, sans DJ. Binding bright, tight and firm. A Philo Vance Story ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
THE IDEA OF PROGRESS
Van Doren, Charles
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Gray cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE PRESENCE OF OTHER WORLDS
Van Dusen, Wilson
New York: Harper and Row, 1974. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with brown cloth spine with gold lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE JUDAS GOSPEL
Van Greenaway, Peter
New York: Atheneum, 1972. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Discovery of a new Dead Sea Scroll of great importance results in murder and intrigue. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (38)