Authors starting with V from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with V) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 187
Safe House
NY: Knopf. 1998. The uncorrected proof copy of his tenth hardboiled Burke novel. Fine in wrappers with publicity information stapled inside the front cover. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Flood
NY: Vintage. (1998). The uncorrected proof copy of the reissue of the first of his mysteries. Fine in wrappers. . softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Blossom
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1990. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Blue Belle
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1999. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
False Allegations
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Footsteps of the Hawk
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1995. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Sacrifice
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1991. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Shella
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Shella
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Hungry Angel
NY: Atheneum. 1983. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Turn of the Wheel
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1962. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Beach Boy
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Yocandra in the Paradise of Nada
NY: Arcade Publishing. (1995). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
I Gave You All I had
NY: Arcade Publishing. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Missing
NY: Delacorte Press. (1995). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Twenty Poems of Cesar Vallejo
(Madison): Sixties House. 1962. Twenty poems by the Peruvian poet, chosen and translated by John Knoepfle, James Wright and Robert Bly, with introductory remarks about Vallejo by Knoepfle and Wright. From the library of poet Barbara Howes, with a couple of her pencilled marginal marks; near fine in wrappers and very good, sunned dust jacket with tears at the spine extremities. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
For Luck: Poems 1962-1977
Pittsburgh, PA: Carnegie-Mellon University Press. 1977. First Edition in wrappers only. Inscribed by the author. Very Good. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Mind-Murders
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1981. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Afterzen
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Bar of Shadow
NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1956. First American Edition. Very Good in Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (99)$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (176)
Signed (46)
With photos (49)

