Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with W from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1501
Sort by:

 
Pamplemousse
W., David [Davis W. Harris]
Vancouver: Blewointment , (nd).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Because We Are Here
WACHTEL, Chuck
NY: Viking, (1996).. First edition.. 231 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Driving Home: Poems New and Selected
WADDINGTON, Miriam
London: Anvil Press Poetry, (1973).. First UK edition.. 176 pp. Fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Company Man
WADE, Brent
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books,, 1992.. First edition.. 219 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Wade's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Each To His Own Ground
WADE, JOHN STEVENS
LaCrosse, WI:Juniper Press,, 1976.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Review copy with postcard laid in. Wade is also a translator from Dutch and Flemish. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
Gallery
WADE, John Stevens
London: Poet & Printer, (1969).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in printed wrappers. Illustrated with drawings by Tom Riccardi. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Gallery
WADE, John Stevens
London: Poet & Printer, (1969).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Very good plus in printed wrappers. Illustrated with drawings by Tom Ricciardi. Two brief letters from Wade to publishers laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Fissures in the Moon/Excerpt
WADE-GAYLES, GLORIA
Boston:Beacon Press,, 1996.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. An excerpt from African American author’s Rooted Against the Wind, Personal Essays. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
Round, Earth, Poems
WAGNER, D.r
Milwaukee: Gunrunner Press, (nd).. First edition.. [20 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 300 copies. Photograph of Wagner by Steve Jongeward. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
A Direction in the Middle of the Air: Some Poems
WAGNER, D.r
Vancouver: blewointment press/Fleye Press, (1968).. First edition.. [24 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Four Dreams of Leaves and Dreamers of the Land
WAGNER, D.r
(np): Peace Among the Ants, (1968).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Plump Poon Poems & Slumped Slit Songs
WAGNER, D.r
Sacramento: Runcible Spoon, (1970).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
The Footsteps of the Returning King that have been lost to us for such a long time it seems like they never were and Other Poems
WAGNER, D.r
Sacramento: Runcible Spoon, (1968).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Text reproduced from Wagner’s holograph. One of 374 (of 500) copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
April 15 April 16: poems
WAGNER, D.r
Niagara Falls: press : today : niagara,, 1966.. First edition.. 8 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 200 copies. Dedicated to E.R. Baxter and d.a. levy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
The Runcible Spoon (a here now magazine)
WAGNER, D.r. and O'Connelly, Barbara. eds
Carmichael: Runcible Spoon,, 1967.. vol. lound, no. yes! . [20 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Contributions by John Cornillon, Joel Deutsch, Judson Crews, Brown Miller, Kent Taylor, T.L. Kryss, Randy Rhody, and several others. Also prints a statement about the legal troubles of d.a. levy, and promotes various Cleveland publicatons. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Defining Zero Spaceforms from a Chairswing
WAGNER, D.h
Toronto: Fleye Press, (nd).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Published as 'Luv 6' - 'dedicated to the occasional pome or pamphlet,' edited by David W. Harris. Cover art by Barbara O’Connelley. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
The Lost Carnival & other pieces
WAGNER, D. R
Death Crater, CA:Molly Moon Press,, 1969.. 1st edition.. Fine in stapled wraps. SIGNED by Wagner on the title page. 1/500 copies. Printed by Brown Miller, using Douglas Blazek’s press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
The Lost Carnival & other places
WAGNER, D. R
Death Crater, CA:Molly Moon Press,, 1969.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. 1/500 copies. INSCRIBED to poet Douglas Blazek by Wagner, printed by Brown Miller on Blazek’s letterpress. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
A Book for Barb: Collected Love Poems of D.r. Wagner
WAGNER, D.r
Berkeley: Undermine Press, (1967).. First edition.. [12 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Cover illustrations by Barbara O'Connor. 500 copies printed. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
The Union Camp Papers (a log of one night and several days spent alone with everyone)
WAGNER, D.r
San Francisco: Twowindows Press , (1968).. First edition. . [20 pp]. Light fade along one edge, else very near fine in sewn wrappers. One of 400 (of 420) copies printed letterpress. Cover art by Rasan Gray. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1501
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (287)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1342)
With dust jacket (854)
Signed (236)