Authors starting with W from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with W) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1590
GENEVA CITY DIRECTORY Containing a General Directory, Rural Delivery Directory, Street Directory, Classified Business Directory, and a Department of General Information as to State, County and City Government Institutions, Societies, Etc. for the year beginning December 1, 1917
Geneva, NY: W. F. Humphrey, Publisher. FR/--. 1917. ........ Cloth/Boards. Fold-Out street map in rear . 8vo., 312 pp., cover rubbed, stained, bumped, chipped, frayed, shaken, county clerk office stamps, page yellowing, cracked hinge . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
NICHOLLS'S CONCISE GUIDE To the Local Marine Board Examinations for Second Mates (Volume 1 Only)
Glasgow, Scotland: James Brown & Son. FR/--. 1925. ........ Cloth. 4to., 419 pp., cover rubbed, faded, bumped & frayed, binding weak and loose . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
TREASURES OF BRITAIN AND TREASURES OF IRELAND
New York, NY: Self. VG/--. (1976). 3rd Amer. Ed.. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 680 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
INVIOLABLE HOME: READ AT THE FIRST ANNUAL SESSION OF THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF WOMAN. NEW YORK, OCTOBER 1873
New York, NY: Privately Printed. As Is/--. 1873. ........ Leather. A seperate printing of PAPERS of Congress of Women, 1st. pp. 67-74. In Association for the Advancement of Woman Suffrage. The author also particpated in the Debate at the 2nd Woman's Suffrage Convention in Washington, D.C. January 1870. Reference Beverley Manning. INDEX TO AMERICAN WOMEN SPEAKERS 1828-1978. . 4to., 24 pp., Leather rubbed & frayed; soiling in text. Extra clippings (not related) glued in front and rear enpapers ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$300.00
IN THAMESLAND - A Complete Guide to the Thames Valley
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. G/--. 1906. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 389 pp, soiled cover with bleached binding, blunted binding tips & corners, cracked back cover hinge, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
30 ENERGY-EFFICIENT HOUSES... YOU CAN BUILD
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Good plus condition-cover scuffed/--. (1977). Later Printing. 4to., 316 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
BRIEF HISTORY OF CORNISH 1763-1974 ... WITH A GENEALOGICAL SECTION BY STEPHEN P. TRACY AND DWIGHT C. WOOD
Hanover, NH: Univer. Press of New England. G/FR. 1976. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 196 pp., DJ torn slightly, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT THE PURPLE MARTIN
Griggsville, IL: ***** Self Published *****. G/G. (c1966). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 218 pp., dj rubbed, edges frayed, cocked binding, ink underling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
DROWNING IN THE DARK
Hilversum, Holland: The Group. FR/--. (1966). ........ Paperback. Inscribed by the author . 16mo., unpaginated, large chip torn out of cover, rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
WELL WATER AND DAISIES
La Crosse, WI: Northeast/Juniper Books. VG/--. (1974). ........ Wraps. Juniper Book 13. Inscribed to Ellen Tifft. . 8vo., (18pp.) . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EACH TO HIS OWN GROUND
La Crosse, WI: Juniper Press. VG/--. (1976). ........ Wraps. Inscribed by the author to Ellen Tifft. . 8vo., (28pp.), Slightly folded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
GALLERY
London, UK: Poet & Printer. G/--. (1969). First Edition. Wraps. 8vo., not paginated, Cover gently frayed at tips, some occas. fading and yellowing of margins; penciling of title page . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
MARGARET FULLER WHETSTONE OF GENIUS
New York, NY: Viking Press. Good plus condition/--. 1940. Later Printing. 8vo., 304 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
MARSHALL ATTACK
London, UK: B. T. Batsford Ltd.. G/--. (1974). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 256 pp., poor binding, cover corners bumped, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
URBAN FRONTIER Pioneer Life in Early Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Lexington, Louisville, and St. Louis
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. G/--. (1967). Later Edition. Paperback. 12mo., 360 pp., cover rubbed and creased . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
STRICTURE OF THE URETHRA, ITS PATHOLOGY AND TREATMENT; COMPRISING OBSERVATIONS ON THE CURATIVE POWERS OF THE POTASSA FUSA IN THAT DISEASE; WITH CASES
London, UK: Self. G/--. (1849). Hardcover. 8vo., 265, worn and spotted . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
RENOIR A Retrospective
New York, NY: Park Lane. VG/G. (1989). First Printing. Cloth. Folio, 386 pp., DJ clipped, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$60.00
STUBBORN DIRIGIBLE AND OTHER STORIES
Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Company. G+: rubbed, tips worn, spine torn; margins waterstained, soiled. (1935). folio, 32pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
MORTARBOARD 1927 Volume 33 [Barnard College]
New York, NY: Junior Class of Barnard Coll. G/--. 1927. ........ Cloth. 4to., 257 pp., Slightly bumped, slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$32.50
DURER Und Seine Zeit
.......: Phaidon. G/--. (1936). 3rd Edition. Cloth. Text in German . Sm 4to., 592 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiled, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (816)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)With dust jacket (509)
Signed (22)

