Authors starting with W from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with W) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 156
The Missing Partners
New York: Payson & Clarke Ltd, [1928]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket with some minor restoration at corners. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$375.00
The Wastrel
New York: Rinehart & Company, [1949]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Paper a little yellowed, else a fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Saxon Charm
New York: Rinehart & Company, [1947]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket (designed by Arthur Hawkins). Author's third book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Midsummer
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, [1984]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00
The Arkansas Testament
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, [1987]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$45.00
Sea Grapes
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, [1976]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in bright near fine dust jacket (few tiny nicks). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
Selected Poems
New York: Farrar, Straus & Company, [1964]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Signed by Walcott on title page and dated 2008. Near fine book in near fine price-clipped dust jacket with some minute wear at edges. The first Walcott title published in the US. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$95.00
Biography of a Family
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1936.. FIRST EDITION.. Hardcover. Near fine in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
A to Z
[London]: Colophon Press, 1997. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. One of 50 numbered copies, bound in cloth and signed by the author with a holograph quotation from the text. A very fine copy in acetate dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
Cleveland: International Fiction Library, [1930]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket (couple tiny nicks). Collection of stories taken from other volumes by Wallace. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00
White Face
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1931. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket with some very shallow chipping at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00
Sanders of the River
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket complete with wraparound band. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00
The Clue of the New Pin
Boston: Small, Maynard and Company, [1923]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor restoration along top edge. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
The Law of the Three Just Men
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, [1931].. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Slight foxing to fore edges else a fine copy in an unusually fine, bright dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$275.00
The Terrible People
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Rear free endpaper chipped at corner, else a near fine book in a very good dust jacket with some faint staining to rear panel and some minor restoration. Scarce title, especially in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$300.00
The Corpse without a Clue
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1944. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00
The Corpse with the Dirty Face
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1936. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in like dust jacket with a few tiny nicks at edges but with no fading to red lettering on spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
Recollections of a Savage
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, [1923]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a one-inch closed tear to bottom edge of rear panel and some very shallow chipping at top of spine. Memoirs of the British painter. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Opus 7
New York: The Viking Press, 1931. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$65.00
Stories from the Southern Review
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, [1953]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Contains stories by Warren, Jesse Stuart, Lytle, Kay Boyle, Mary McCarthy, Welty, and Peter Taylor among others. Minor spotting to top edges.Otherwise a fine copy in bright unfaded dust jacket (minor edgetears, one tiny chip). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$95.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)
With photos (20)

