Authors starting with W from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (authors starting with W) [X] Bookseller : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Nervous Laughter: A Thomas Black Mystery
New York: Avon, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, Private Eye. Pages beginning to yellow otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Clock Strikes Twelve, The
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1946. Black Novelex Hardcover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine)/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine). Small Press. First edition. Top and bottom of dust jacket's spine shows some rubbing to white, spine of dust jacket slightly foxed, top edge of book shows foxing, otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. In archival quality, fold-on, clear plastic dust jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
Sound of His Horn, The
London: Peter Davies, 1952. This is an ALTERNATE HISTORY novel, with the same theme as Philip K. Dick's THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE. Some edge chipping to top and bottom of spine and to tips, some dust soiling to dust jacket, remnant of a small piece of cellophane tape to inside of top of spine of dust jacket, light water stain to inside of dust jacket, slight foxing to edges of book, tiny book dealer's label to front paste-down endpaper, former owner's name and "1953" neatly printed in... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$600.00
Deadly Devotion: a Sydney Bryant Mystery
New York: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, Female Private Eye.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Slavery Ghosts, The
Scarsdale: Bradbury Press., 1983. Fine First Edition. Bradbury Press, Scarsdale. [1983]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Neil Waldman. Ghost book for children. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket (i.e., mint, as ne w, etc.).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
No One Goes There Now
Garden City.: Doubleday., 1971. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Near Fine (fine = top). First Edition, Review Copy, Ellison's. Science Fiction, Alien Encount. First edition. REVIEW COPY with laid-in review slip of author's first b ook. HARLAN ELLISON'S COPY with his signed bookplate on front paste-down endpaper and his own personal library's blind-stamp on the front free endpaper. Alien natives study a human colony at its crass est, and the humans would never believe what would happen next... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
In the Mist and Other Uncanny Encounters
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1979. Black Novelex Hardcover. Small Press. Arkham House, [Sauk City]. 1979. First edition. As new in as new dust jacket. Unread. In archival quality, fold-on, clear plastic dust jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
In the Mist and Other Uncanny Encounters
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1979. Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade),/Near Fine (fine = top). Supernatural Horror: Oceans. Not Signed. 1979. First edition. Five-color dust jacket illustration and black-and-white frontispiece by Stephen E. Fabian. Seven supernatural long stories. Back flap of dust jacket creased vertically, several traces of dust soiling to back of dust jacket, one corner of dust jacket shows some wear otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is in clear archival-qu... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Saith the Lord
Minneapolis: F & B Mystery, 1996. Fine First Edition, Numbered State. F & B Mystery, Minneapolis. 1996. First edition, numbered state. Limited to 100 numbered copies. Wrappers. Fine. The first volumes issued by Fedogan & Bremer's sist er imprint, F & B Mystery, which is dedicated to publishing pulp and "cross over" mystery writers. The two books are contained in the same slipcase.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00
Poems for Midnight
Sauk City: Arkham House., 1964. Black Novelex Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First Edition Ltd to ONLY 750 Copies. Private Press Limited.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00
Poems for Midnight
Sauk City: Arkham House., 1964. Black Novelex Hardcover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First Edition Ltd to ONLY 750 Copies. Private Press Limited. Top and bottom of spine of dust jacket and book sho w traces of bumping otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$225.00
Last Pin, The, with Saith the Lord
Minneapolis.: F & B Mystery., 1996. Hardcover & Black Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top Grade). 1st Ed, #d signed state. Private Press, Limited. Signed By Editor & Artist. F & B Mystery (Fedogan & Bremer's sister imprint). First edition, numbered state signed by the editor, D. H. Olson, and by Gary Gianni. With a sales slip from Greenwich Wine and Liquor Store laid in as issued. Fine(our highest grade) in fine dust jacket and fine slipcase. Also included in the slipcase i... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00
Poems for Midnight
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1964. Black Novelex Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade),/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Small Press. Arkham House: Publishers, Sauk City. 1964. First edition. Spine of dust jacket a little lightened otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket. In archival quality, fold-on, dust jacket protector with no lettering, no tape, no glue, no paste.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$195.00
Wild Night: A Lucas Hallam Mystery
New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Son of the Ages, A: Reincarnations and Adventures of Scar, the Link: A Story of Man from the Beginning
Garden City.: Doubleday Page & Company., 1914. 1st Ed, Ribbed-cloth Binding State. Gilt lettering on very dark green cloth covers. Slightest trace of rubbing to top and bottom of spine, spine very slightly darkened, dust soiling to top edge, trace of dust soiling to bottom edge otherwise near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$135.00
Nightside City
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Armagedon Inheritance, The
Riverdale.: Baen., 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Near Fine (fine = top). First Edition. Science Fiction, Military.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Apocalypse Troll, The
New York: Baen Books, 1999. Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade),/Fine (our Top grade). SF: Military. Not Signed. [New York]. [1999]. First edition. Color dust jacket illustration by Charles Keegan. Tiny nick in bottom of dust jacket's spine otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. Fine is our highest grade. Dust jaacket is in clear archival quality jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Honor Among Enemies
New York: Baen Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Fine (our Top grade). SF: Military. Not Signed. [New York]. [1996]. First edition. Color dust jacket illusstraion and internal black-and-white illustrations by David mattingly. One full-ppage map of Silesian Confederacy. 1/8-inch tear in bottom of spine of book otherwise very good in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Red Peri, The
Fantasy Press, Reading., 1952. 1952. First edition, trade state, first binding state. Top of dust jacket's spine shows a touch of rubbing, wear with one tiny chip, inside of dust jacket has two pieces of tape otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. (Fine is our highest grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (45)
With photos (2)

