Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with W from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 830
Sort by:

 
Because We Are Here
WACHTEL, Chuck
(n.p.): Viking. (1995). Advance reading copy of this highly praised collection of stories by the author of Joe the Engineer, winner of a PEN/Hemingway Citation. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
There is a Voice
WACHTEL, Wendy (ed.)
There is a Voice
(NY): Angle Lightning Press. (1978). A collection of poetry and photography by Montreal women. Edited and inscribed by Wendy Wachtel. Near fine in wrappers, with errata slip laid in. Uncommon. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Lost
WADHAM, Lucy
NY: Carroll & Graf. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Farewell, Shanghai
WAGENSTEIN, Angel
NY: Other Press. (2007). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Playing House
WAGMAN, Fredrica
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1973). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Mrs. Hornstien
WAGMAN, Fredrica
NY: Henry Holt & Co.. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Far Horizons
WAGMAN, Michael
NY: Delacorte Press. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Chrysanthemum Palace
WAGNER, Bruce
NY: Simon & Schuster. (2005). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Collected Poems, 1956-1976
WAGONER, David
Collected Poems, 1956-1976
Bloomington: Indiana University Press. (1977). Inscribed by the author to another poet. Recipient's handmade bookplate front flyleaf; a near fine copy, with the main dust jacket sections clipped and attached to the boards and endpages. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Staying Alive
WAGONER, David
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press. (1966). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Where Is My Wandering Boy Tonight?
WAGONER, David
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1970). Advance Reading Copy. Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Star Warrior. The Story of SwiftDeer
WAHLBERG, Bill
Santa Fe: Bear and Co.. 1993. Uncorrected proof copy of this Bear Tribe publication about SwiftDeer, a Cherokee medicine man, one-time student of Rolling Thunder. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Star Warrior: The Story of Swiftdeer
WAHLBERG, Bill
(Santa Fe, NM): (Bear and Co.). (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Love in a Proper City
WAHTERA, John
NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1982. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Forest
WAINWRIGHT, John
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1984). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Great American Magazine: An Inside History of "Life"
WAINWRIGHT, Loudon
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Supernation at Peace and War
WAKEFIELD, Dan
Boston: Little Brown. (1968). An extended essay on the cultural and political polarization of the country taking place at that time, centered around the different postures toward the Vietnam war. Very good in a good dust jacket splitting at the rear flap fold. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Island in the City
WAKEFIELD, Dan
Island in the City
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1959. His first book, nonfiction about Spanish Harlem. Inscribed by the author. Near fine in a very good, spine-tanned and price-clipped dust jacket. An uncommon book by the author of Going All the Way and the well-received New York in the Fifties, a memoir of the New York art and literary scene in the 1950s, an exceptionally fertile and influential period on postwar American culture. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Supernation at Peace and War
WAKEFIELD, Dan
Boston: Little Brown. (1968). An extended essay on the cultural and political polarization of the country taking place at that time, centered around the different postures toward the war. An expanded version of an essay that first appeared in the Atlantic Monthly. Inscribed by the author. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$85.00

 
Starting Over
WAKEFIELD, Dan
NY: Delacorte/Seymour Lawrence. (1973). The uncorrected proof copy of his second novel. Inscribed by the author. Near fine in edge-sunned tall wrappers. Uncommon. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 830
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)
Fine or New (59)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (510)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (102)
$100-250 (58)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (378)
Paperback (429)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (775)
Signed (131)
With photos (125)