Authors starting with X from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with X) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Amazing Visions of the Endtime
Clarksburg, W. Va: Saucerian Books. 1970. Paperback. Near Fine. 36 pp. Softcover, staple-bound wraps. Near Fine copy: spine shows slight tanning and soil. Otherwise, a Fine copy: Bright, clean contents. Unmarked text. Illustrated. 1970 reprint ed. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Venusian Secret-Science
Clarksburg, W. Va: Saucerian Books. 1970. Paperback. Near Fine. 71 pp. + special section at rear. Softcover, staple-bound wraps. Near Fine copy: spine shows slight tanning and soil. Otherwise, a Fine copy: clean contents. Unmarked text. Illustrated. 1970 reprint ed. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Psalms
BostonBenziger. Near Fine. in Very Good dj. HARDCOVER. Near Fine, with a Very Good Jacket. Slight wear & soil to cover & DJ. DJ Price Clipped or Punched. No Remainder Marks. Pages: 347 plus index. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First. Binding is Hard Back. 8vo FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
Codex Iuris Canonici
Rome: Polyglottis. 1917. Hardcover. Very Good-. Latin text. 852 pp. A very good- copy in green cloth. Slight rubbing and edgewear of boards and spine. Spine is shaken but inner hinges remain secure. Fading/discoloration of page outsides and endpapers but text is unaffected, bright and unmarked. Church's stamp on title page and index. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
XENOPHONTIS. DE CYRI INSTITUTIONE LIBRI OCTO
Philadelphia: Wm. Poyntell. 1806. First American edition. Hardcover. Good. First American Edition. 1806. Hardcover. 8vo. 547pp. First U.S. edition of this edition. Full brown leather, red leather spine label, gilt titles. Good. Heavy rubbing to boards, leather cracked, occasional spots of loss to leather, joints cracked, front hinge loose, water stain to upper righthand corner of first 120 pages, foxing, bookplate to front pastedow, former owner's signature on flyleaf. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR I... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
The Expedition of Cyrus Into Persia, and the Retreat of the Ten Thousand Greeks
London: Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown, and Green. 1824. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. Half-Leather with marbled boards. 549pp. Very Good. Front board detached but present. Otherwise general shelfwear, bumping to corners, rubbing to leather, a bit of wear to spine and chipping to spine-ends. Includes fold-out map. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Mobile Ad-hoc and Sensor Networks : First International Conference, MSN 2005, Wuhan, China, December 13-15, 2005, Proceedings
Berlin/ New York: Springer. 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. 1136 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear to wraps. Contents clean with bright and unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Soul Mountain
NY HarperCollins Canada, Limited 2000.. Large 8vo, cloth-backed boards. Owner's stamp on title-page, else Fine in Fine dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.00
Vida y obra de Ramon Lull, filosofia y mistica
Mexico: Editorial "Orion". 1946. First Edition. Paperback. Good +. Paperbound octavo in yellow paper w/black and red red lettering and picture; clean unmarked text, 282 pp, incldg notes, + 2 pgs, unpaginated contents in back. Copy is Good Plus w/bending and rubbing at corners and spine; soiled and darkened; glue of spine brittle; wraps are separating from signatures; hinges weak; reading creases on spine; pages untorn and text block complete. 8vo (6.75" x 9"). FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPP... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$180.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)

