Authors starting with Y from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 231
Red Sun Setting: The Battle of the Philippine Sea
Naval Inst Pr,. 1981.. Hardcover. Inked owner's name, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight / pm;u slight wear on otherwise very good plus dust. jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Government of Israel
NY:: Praeger,. 1982.. Hardcover. X-library with usual marks, else Very Good condition. 329pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Untimely Ruins: An Archaeology of American Urban Modernity, 1819-1919
University Of Chicago Press,. 2009.. Paperback. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date. 380pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Creative Marketing Communications: A Guide to Planning, Skills and Techniques
Hardcover. Second Edition. (Marketing in Action Series.) London, England: Kogan Page, 1998. 277pp. Fine condition; paperback rebound as hardcover. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
Bar-Kokhba: The Rediscovery of the Legnedary Hero of the Second Jewish Revolt Against Rome
NY:: Random House,. 1971.. Hardcover. VG+ / chipped dj. 271pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Message of the Scrolls
NY:: Simon & Schuster,. 1957 (Third Printing).. Hardcover. 191pp. VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Structure, Style, and Usage
Oxford University Press, USA,. 2006.. Hardcover. Corners bumped else very good plus, unused condition with text clean. & binding tight / very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Medical Imaging 2004 Physics Of Medical Imaging. [Subtitle]: Proceedings of SPIE Volume 5378 Part Two of Two Parts. (Progress in Biomedical Optics and Imaging Vol. 5, No. 22)
SPIE-International Society for Optical Engine,. 2004.. Paperback. Minor scrape to front cover, else very good clean & sound condition. Size: 8.25"x10.75" ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Neuroendocrine Control
NY:: John Wiley & Sons,. 1973.. Hardcover. 394pp. VG+ / Taped to covers, Slightly torn dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Jewish History.)
Oxford University Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. 808pp. Near fine, clean and tight/ VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
USSR the Decisive Years
Canada:: Key Porter Books,. 1991.. Hardcover. Slightly cocked, with light shelfwear, else very good clean & sound. condition / published without dust jacket. Size: 9.75"x13.25", profusely illustrated with much in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Network Architectures for Distributed Computing. [Subtitle]: Translated by Martin Morell
NY:: Allerton Press,. 1983 (originally copyrighted 1980).. Hardcover. VG+ without dj. 415pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
What Religion is in the Words of Vivekananda
Julian Press,. 1962.. Hardcover. Slightly tanned paper, else very good plus condition with text clean. & binding tight / price clipped, chipped dust jacket. 224pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Mercenaries of the Ancient World
Constable,. 1997.. Hardcover. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. / bright & crisp dust jacket. 296pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Under the Bo Tree: Studies in Caste, Kinship, and Marriage in the Interior of Ceylon
University of California Press,. 1971.. Paperback. Slightly rubbed cover, else VG+ condition. 406pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Under the Bo Tree: Studies in Caste, Kinship, and Marriage in the Interior of Ceylon
University of California Press,. 1967.. Hardcover. 406pp. Shelfwear, otherwise good without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Love's Executioner: And Other Tales of Psychotherapy
NY:: Basic Books,. 1989.. Hardcover. 270pp. Near fine / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
A History of the Wife
Harpercollins,. 2001.. Hardcover. Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket. 441 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Colonial Noir: Photographs from Mexico
Stanford General Books,. 2004.. Hardcover. Stain to fore-edge, else very good plus, clean & tight condition /. bright and crisp dust jacket. Size: 9.25"x10.25", 85pp., black & white photos ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Decorative Arts of Japan
Hardcover. Associate editor, Eric Sackheim. Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1964. [large 4to] 262pp., 107 color hand-tipped plates. VG+ / broken but servicable box ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$180.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (62)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (2)

