Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Y from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

 
The Story of Junk
YABLONSKY, Linda
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1997).. First edition.. 325 pp. Very good only in like dust jacket. Her first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Saul and Morris, Worlds Apart
YAFFE, James
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1982).. First edition.. 227 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Saul and Morris, Worlds Apart
YAFFE, James
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1982).. Uncorrected proof.. 196 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
[untitled]
YAMAMOTO, Shigeki
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. 10 pp. offprint. Near fine in stapled and taped wrappers. Includes short poems from the series "Samsara." INSCRIBED by Yamamoto, "To _____:/Thank you very much for your/ wonderful poems.//This 'Samsara'/I've not finished yet.//I hope you enjoy it, too.//Sincerely yours/Shigeki Yamamoto." ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
Father of the Four Passages
YAMANAKA, Lois-ann
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (2001).. Advance reading copy.. 233 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Briefly INSCRIBED by Yamanaka. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
YAMANAKA, Lois-Ann
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1996).. First edition.. 278 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Yamanaka's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
American Night
YAMRUS, John
Boulder Creek: Poet & Printer, (1975).. First edition.. [28 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems with an introduction by Moses Yanes. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Coming Home: Poems
YAMRUS, John
Boulder Creek: Poet & Printer, (1975).. First edition.. 49 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. TLS from Yamrus to a well-known little mag editor presenting this and other chapbooks for review. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Poems
YAMRUS, John
Boulder Creek: Triton Press, (1977).. First edition.. 21 pp. Small ink price to first leaf, else fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Those: 17 Poems
YAMRUS, John
Bradford: Blind Lion Books,, 1977.. First edition.. 23 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
New and Used
YAMRUS, John
Long Beach: Applezaba Press, (1985).. First edition.. 77 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Someone Else’s Dreams
YAMRUS, John
Long Beach: Applezaba Press, (1980).. First edition.. 55 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. A short novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Start to Finish
YAMRUS, John
Harris: Ansuda Publications,, 1982.. First edition.. 24 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems with an introduction by Barbara Hoffman. Yamrus’ eleventh book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Call to Life: Book II The Journey
YANES, Moses
Boulder Creek: Poet & Printer, (1973).. First edition.. 115 pp. Fine in printed wrappers; review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Yellow Page Portfolio
YANSES, Moses
[Boulder Creek: Poet & Printer Moses Yanes], 1973.. First edition.. 4to. [28 pp]. Very near fine in side-stapled wrappers. “A one act play of a mad man journal.” Cover drawing by William McKinley. Review slip laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Ten Portraits of Death
YANSES, Moses
(np): (np), 1973.. First edition.. 4to. [20 pp]. Uneven toning to front cover, else near fine in side-stapled wrappers. Ten poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50

 
HUNTING AN UNMAPPED INTERIOR And Other Poems
YATES, J. Michael
Francestown: The Golden Quill Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 80 pp. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Edificio Sayonara
YAU, John
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow,, 1992.. First edition.. 210 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 26 lettered copies SIGNED by Yau. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$60.00

 
Forbidden Entries
YAU, John
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow,, 1996.. First edition.. 199 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 20 lettered copies SIGNED by Yau. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (19)