Authors starting with Y from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 121
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF AMERICA
Los Angeles, CA: YEAR. G/G. (c1954). ........ Cloth. Color Maps in rear . 4to., 415 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped, frayed, yellowed. cover bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
OUTLINE OF THE CONTEMPORARY BYELORUSSIAN LANGUAGE, WITH HISTORICAL COMMENTS
Minsk, USSR. Fair/--. 1958. Boards (Hardco. Title page and text in Byelorussian. . 8vo., 150, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ALPINE SKIING Steps to Success
Champaign, Il: Leisure Press. Very good condition/--. (c1992). First Printing. Wraps. 4to., 168 pp., Cover curled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
UNDUE PROCESS The NCAA's Injustice For All
Champaign, IL: Sagamore Publishing Company. VG/VG. (1991). 2nd Printing. Cloth. Sm 4to., 277 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
SONGS THAT A LADYBUG SANG ME
New York, NY: ***** Self Published *****. FR/--. 1965. ........ Wraps. #34 of ...? signed by author. . 12mo., 43 pp, cover chipped and darkened, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
TROPICAL WOODS Number 6, June 1, 1926
New Haven, CT: Yale University, School of F. G/--. 1926. ........ Wraps. 12mo., 36 pp., cover rubbed, faded, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
NEAR EAST A Modern History
Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press. VG/--. (c1958). Cloth(Hrdcvr). The University of Michigan History of the Modern World edited by Allan nevins and Howard M. Ehrman . 8vo., 485, xix pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
SEARCH FOR ALEXANDER, AN EXHIBITION
Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society. G/--. (1980). First Edition. Paperback. 4to., 192 pp., shelf wear, bend in front corner . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
SEARCH FOR ALEXANDER an exhibition
Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society. G/--. (1980). First Edition. Paperback. 4to., 192 pp., some shelfwear, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
EARLY CIVILIZATION OF CHINA
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. VG/G. (1975). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 256 pp., Dj torn, curling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
PUBLISHER
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Good plus condition-cover stained/--. (1913). 8vo., 180 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
KISS A DAY KEEPS THE CORPSES AWAY
London, UK: Michael Joseph. VG/G. (fp 1971). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 192 pp., Yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ADDISON HUTTON, QUAKER ARCHITECT, 1834-1916
Philadelphia, PA: Art Alliance Press. Good plus condition: jacket lightly frayed/--. (1974). 4to., 78 pp., 33 pls . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
HISTORY OF BRITISH FISHES [2 Volumes]
London, UK: John Van Voorst. G/--. 1836. ........ 1/2 Leather. 8vo., 408, 472 pp., rebound with new spine & endpapers, cover rubbed, bumped, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$350.00
QUAKER EXPERIENCES IN INTERNATIONAL CONCILIATION
New York, NY: Yale University Press. G/G. 1978. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 107 pp., DJ rubbed, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CORNEILLE
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. G/--. 1963. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 325 pp, cover worn some, ex-library, hinges cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ROBERT ADAM
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good plus condition-cover stained/--. (1970). ........ 8vo., x, 221 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
ROBERT ADAM
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. VG/VG. (1970). ........ Cloth. Appendix of surviving works of Robert Adam. . 8vo., x, 221 pp., Dj gently frayed at spine; else, vg, clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.00
FRUSTRATION AND CONFLICT
London, UK: Metheun & Co., Ltd.. Good plus condition/VG. (1962). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 236 pp., Some margin notes; else, vg . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
SMALL PLAYS FOR SMALL CASTS
Philadelphia, PA: Penn Pub Co. G/--. 1926. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 156 pp, pages yellowed a bit, cover worn some, owner inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)

