Authors starting with Y from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Shoal Water
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, [1941]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket (slightly creased at spine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00
Gale Warning
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Some shelfwear to bottom edges of boards. Else a very good to near fine book in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$175.00
Stories of Red Hanrahan
Dundrum: The Dun Emer Press, 1904. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. An ex-Harvard library copy with their tiny embossed stamps on title page and following two leaves. Discreet Harvard rubber stamp on verso of title page. Some offsetting to endleaves. Else a very good to near fine copy with spine label bright and unworn, with extra spine label tipped in at rear of volume. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$300.00
A Vision
London: Macmillan & Co, 1937. FIRST EDITION THUS.. Hardcover. First printing of the revised and expanded version of this title. Variant binding of full black cloth. A fine copy in a superb fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
Wheels and Butterflies
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1935. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Green cloth slightly faded at spine and edges. Very good in a very good dust jacket somewhat browned at spine and extremities with minor silverfish damage to top of front flap fold. A collection of four plays. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00
Words for Music Perhaps and Other Poems
Dublin: The Cuala Press, 1932. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. An important collection including "Byzantium, The Nineteenth Century and after" and the Crazy Jane poems. Minute chipping to edges of spine label (not affecting lettering), spine slightly tanned, else a clean near fine copy. One of 450 copies. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00
Micheal Robartes and the Dancer
Dundrum: The Cuala Press, 1920. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. One of 400 copies. An important collection containing, among others, the famous poems "Easter, 1916" and "The Second Coming." Small chip to lower right-hand corner of front board. Offsetting to free endpapers from reaction to pastedowns. Else a very good copy with some tanning to the spine . ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$1,000.00
If I Were Four-and-Twenty
Dublin: The Cuala Press, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. One of 450 numbered copies. Near fine copy with some tanning to spine and one tiny chip at bottom edge of spine label. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
The Herne's Egg
London: Macmillan and Co, 1938. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in a nearly fine dust jacket (minute wear at top edge). Particularly crisp copy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
On My Way
New York: Horace Liveright, 1928. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Inscribed on half-title by Young and dated "N.Y. Oct 31, 1928" with a self-portrait sketch, all in pencil.> A long split in the front endpaper has been professionally repaired. Cloth is clean and bright. In a near fine dust jacket with some minor restoration at edges. The autobiography of the noted cartoonist, very attractively inscribed with a wonderful drawing. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
Feliciana
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (1)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)

