Authors starting with Y from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 30
GHOST TOWNS OF THE SANTA CRUZ MOUNTAINS
Santa Cruz, CA: Paper Vision Press. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Paper Vision Press. Santa Cruz, CA Reprint in price clipped DJ. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
FALSE DAWN
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. Inscribed by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
LOCADIO'S APPRENTICE
New York: Harper and Row, 1984. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds., with brown cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
MANSIONS OF DARKNESS
New York: TOR, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE POEMS OF W. B. YEATS
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1968. Collectors Edition. leather_bound. Fine. Robin Jacques. Full green leather over bds. with gilt decoration and lettering, a.e.g. and gold moire endpapers. Reprint of the LEC Edition. Selected, edited and introduced by William York Tindall and illustrated with drawings by Robin Jacques. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THROUGH THE HEART OF CANADA
Chicago: A. C. McClurg and Co., 1911. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover, with gilt decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Minimal signs of wear. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
MONSTER MAKERS, INC
New York: Arbor House, 1986. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE DAUGHTER OF OLD CHIEF SEATTLE
Seattle, WA: The Book Club of Washington, 1994. First Edition limited to 150 copies (98/150).. Staplebound. Fine. Stapled wraps preserved in custom archival case. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
WILD BERRIES
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1984. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Yevgeny Yevtushenko on title page, Translated from the Russian by Antonina W. Boris. Quite controversial when it was first published in Russia. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE FACE BEHIND THE FACE
London: Marion Boyars Publishers, Ltd., 1979. First UK edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the Russian by Arthur Boyan and Simon Franklin. Signed by Yevgeny Yevtushenko on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
A DOVE IN SANTIAGO: A Novella in Verse
New York: The Viking Press, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Translated from the Russian by D. M. Thomas. Signed by Yevgeny Yevtushenko on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
Framed Picture - Signed
First edition. Near Fine. 5 X 7 black and white photograph in 8 X 10 frame. Depicts Yevtushenko sitting at his typewriter holding his glasses. Signature is on his hand. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
Autograph
First edition. loose_leaf. Fine. Inscription on 5 x 8 paper by Yevgeny Yevtushenko. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.10
SPACESHIPS & SPELLS
New York: Harper and Row, 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green boards with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Jane Yolen on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
SHAPE SHIFTERS
New York: The Seabury Press, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Blue Cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
FRAMED PICTURE AND SHORT STORY
n.d. (circa 1985). First edition. Near Fine. Picture and short story matted and framed in a 15 X 22 frame. Story is signed by Jane Yolen ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
Signed Picture
First printing. Picture. Fine. Black and white picture of Jane Yolen signed by her. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.30
Signed Broadside
First edition. loose_leaf. Fine. Short story and picture of Jane Yolen on Broadside signed by her. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.10
THE GRAND TACTICS OF CHESS
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1905. Second edition. hardcover. Very Good. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover and decoration of a chess board in action in black and gilt. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE MINOR TACTICS OF CHESS: A Treatise On The Development of The Forces In Obedience To Strategic Principle
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1899. Fourth edition. hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. in gold cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover and decoration of a chess board in gilt and black on front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (9)

