Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Y from Helena Szepe Books

Bookseller : Helena Szepe Books (authors starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Helena Szepe Books [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
Muzetta
Yates, Frederick Benjamin
New York: Shakespeare Press. 1911. 12mo. - 241 pp. - Gilt decorated dark green cloth, slightly worn. Some smudges on a few pages. Name, else very good. - Not in NUC. - Shelf No.: bi 612. ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$60.00

 
Neonatal Therapeutics. - INSCRIBED BY YEH
Yeh, Tsu F
St. Louis: Mosby. 1991. Second. Hardcover. Fine. Illustrated with graphs and tables. - Inscribed by Yeh, dated May 5, 1991. - Shelf No.: o/e 607. ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$125.00

 
Drug therapy in the neonate and small infant
Yeh, Tsu F., M.D. (Ed.)
Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers. 1985. First Edition. Hardback. Hardback. Corners very slightly bumped,else near fine. With illustrations and charts. Inventory o/e 637 ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$75.00

 
Select New York. Illustrated in Albertype
[Photography - New York]
New York: A. Wittemann. 1889. First edition. Oblong 8vo. - (2) pp., plus 76 plates. - Publisher's red cloth with title in gilt on cover. Marbled endpapers with gilt decoration, title-page with gilt letters; all edges gilt. - Very fine; plates very fine, as well. - Ownership mark: "Octavio Knauth Leipzig" in neat ink handwriting on title- page. - OCLC locates only 3 copies of this first edition (NYPL, DLC and the Canadian Centre for Architecture). - Also, OCLC notes 55 plates, while our copy h... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$195.00

 
No. 133. In Assembly, March 10, 1870. Twenty-Third Annual Report ...on the State Cabinet of Natural History
State of New York
Albany: Weed, Parsons and Co.. 1873. First Edition. Brown, embossed cloth. Spine faded and frayed on top and bottom. Some foxing on front and back endpages, else very good. With 82 mushroom illustrations, in color, on 6 plates, and 131 butterfly and fossil illustrations in black and white on 8 plates ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$125.00

 
Miss MacIntosh, My Darling - FIRST NOVEL - SIGNED BY YOUNG
Young, Marguerite
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1965). First Edition. Orange half-cloth. D/j chipped without much loss, else near fine. 8vo. - (12),1198 pp. - First Edition. - First Novel by Young. - Signed by Young on front free endpaper. - Shelf No.: o/b 97. ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$75.00

 
Molecular Genetics of Biological Rhythms. (Cellular Clocks Series / Volume 4)
Young, Michael W. (Ed.)
New York - Basel: Marcel Dekker, Inc.. 1993. First Edition. Decorated hardback. Review Copy. Fine. "Review Copy" slip tipped-in. Profusely illustrated with photos and figures. - Shelf No.: o/e 466. ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$95.00

 
Jackson Yu: New Vision - INSCRIBED
Yu, Jackson
Hong Kong: Hanart 2. n.d.(ca. 1990). First Edition. Large paperback in pictorial wrappers. - Fine. With altogether 47 immensely colorful paintings (including front cover). Also color photo portrait of Yu. - Inscribed by Yu in English, dated 28 June, 90. - Text in Chinese and English. - OCLC locates only the University of Hong Kong copy. - Shelf No.: o/i 307. ... more information
Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States)
$275.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)