Authors starting with Y from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Y) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Saul and Morris, Worlds Apart
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1982). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
About Town: The New Yorker and the World It made
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. (2000). Harry Crews cover blurb. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Blu's Hanging
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Heads By Harry
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Saturday Night at the Pahala Theatre
(Honolulu): Bamboo Ridge Press. 1993. A poetry collection, published as a special double issue of Bamboo Ridge. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1996). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Blu's Hanging
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1997). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Heads by Harry
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1999). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Father of the Four Passages
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2001). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Shifu, You'll Do Anything For a Laugh
NY: Arcade Publishing. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Burning in Homeland
NY: Simon & Schuster. (2002). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Silent Witness
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1976. Very Good in Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Two Dogs
Candia: John LeBow. 2000. A story by Yarbrough, with an introduction by novelist John Dufresne. The wrappered issue. One of 150 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Oxygen Man
Denver: MacMurray & Beck. (1999). His first novel. Signed by the author. Slight crease on lower edge of front panel else fine in a fine dust jacket, with a blurb by James Lee Burke. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Oxygen Man
Denver, CO: MacMurray & Beck. (1999). Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Veneer
Columbia: University of Missouri Press. (1998). Stories. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Two Dogs
Candia: John LeBow. 2000. A story by Yarbrough, with an introduction by novelist John Dufresne. Of a total edition of 200 copies, this is one of 26 lettered copies handbound in boards and signed by Yarbrough, Dufresne and Ewa Yarbrough, who provides an illustration. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
Family Men
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. 1990. His first book, a collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with jacket blurbs by James Lee Burke, Larry Brown, Lewis Nordan and others. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Mississippi History
Columbia: University of Missouri. (1994). Stories. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Visible Spirits
NY: Knopf. 2001. The uncorrected proof copy. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers, with promotional material laid in. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (11)
With photos (7)

