Authors starting with Z from Austin's Antiquarian Books
Bookseller inventory : Austin's Antiquarian Books (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Austin's Antiquarian Books [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
HEAR THE WORD: A NOVEL ABOUT ELIJAH AND ELISHA
New York: : McGraw-Hill Book Company,, (1962). . Octavo,. Very good in good jacket with wrinkling and chips and head, tail and corners, and a one-inch closed tear at the bottom edge. A few speckles on the top of the block. . blue cloth in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
Moscow 1812: Napoleon's Fatal March
New York: Harper Perennial, 2005. First paperback edition. Paperback. Very Good. 644pp. with index and notes. Illustrated, maps. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
LAW AND DISORDER ON THE NAROVA RIVER. THE KREENHOLM STRIKE OF 1872
Berkeley: The University of California Press. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. (1995). Octavo, wine cloth in dust jacket. Near fine in near fine jacket. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
WILDERNESS TAPESTRY; AN ECLECTIC APPROACH TO PRESERVATION
Las Vegas:: University of Nevada Press,, (1992). . First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in a very good jacket. . green cloth in a dust jacket. Twenty-one diverse views of wilderness. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
BASEBALL AND BILLIONS, A PROBING LOOK INSIDE THE BIG BUSINESS OF OUR NATIONAL PASTIME
(New York), : BasicBooks,, (1992).. First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in good or better jacket. Small, faint soil spots on front board and spine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket scratched and back flap creased. . blue cloth and tan boards, gilt, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
Jonathan Boucher, Loyalist in Exile
Wayne State University Press, 1978. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. 395pp. Frontispiece portrait. Slight edgewear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$8.50
SOLITUDE CONSIDERED WITH RESPECT TO ITS INFLUENCE ON THE MIND AND ON THE HEART...TO WHICH IS PREFIXED THE LIFE OF ZIMMERMAN
Boston: Joseph Bumstead, 1804. First American edition. Hardcover. Good. Translated from the French by J. B. Mercier. Octavo. Full calf. 307pp. (iii), including an advertising leaf of books published by Bumstead. Moderate wear. Toned. Treatise on the search for happiness and peace. Ownership signatures and a small printed label state that this book belonged to John Hyde of Lancaster, (Mass). ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$95.00
PEOPLES OF PREHISTORIC SOUTH DAKOTA
Lincoln: : University of Nebraska Press, , (1985).. First edition.. Octavo,. Very good or better in like jacket. . Illustrated with black and white photographs and sketches.. yellow cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
Walt Whitman: The Making of the Poet
London: Viking, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 372pp. with index and notes. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (1)

