Authors starting with Z from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 104
The Reality Manifesto: A Look at Pseudo-Life in the Post-Modern Age
Baltimore: Apathy Press Poets,, 1993.. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Prose on living. SIGNED by Z. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
exempli GRATIA
Baltimore: Apathy Press Poets, , 1991.. First edition.. 42 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems and paste-ups by Mickey Z., cover photo by David Cintron, drawing by Francis Forlenza. Dated (7-9-91) and INSCRIBED by Z. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Scrolls
London: Cape, (1971).. First UK trade paperback printing.. 95 pp. Fine in wrappers and near fine dust jacket. Poems translated from the Russian by Daniel Weissbort. Cape Editions 45. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
The Bear Comes Home
New York:W. W. Norton,, 1997.. 2nd printing.. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
The Bear Comes Home
NY: Norton, (1997).. First edition.. 480 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Winner of the Penn/Faulkner award. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
Proteus (a possible beginning)
Louisville: (np), 1948.. First edition.. 7 pp. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. A poem with illustrations by Elizabeth H.C. Zabriskie. INSCRIBED twice by Zabriskie. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Proteus (The Doldrums - A Fragment)
Caldwell: (np),, 1949.. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in oblong stapled wrappers. Poem with illustration by Elizabeth H.C. Zabriskie. INSCRIBED by Zabriskie inside the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The Sky Unwashed
Chapel Hill: Algonquin,, 2000.. Advance reading copy.. 263 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Theory of X-Ray Diffraction in Crystals
NY: John Wiley & Sons, (1945).. First US edition.. 255 pp w/index. Former owner's name inked on front fixed endpaper, else very good plus in full green cloth with light wear to extrems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Playing Songs
Cleveland: Nyoi Press,, 1968.. First edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in oblong stapled wrappers. One of approximately 400 copies. Silk-screened cover by T.L. Kryss (unattributed). ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Terezín Album of Mariánka Zadikow
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, (2008).. First edition.. 19 + 123 facsimilie pages. Fine in paper-covered boards with inset cover illustration and cloth spine. Introductions and annotations by Debórah Dwork. Promotional flyer laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Shewski’s Ladder
Chevy Chase: The Wms. Primrose Press, (1980).. First edition.. [44 pp]. Very near fine in sewn wrappers and near fine printed dust jacket that is lightly and unevenly sunned. Poems by Zadravec with b&w photographs by Troyer. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
American Contemporary
NY & San Francisco: New Directions/San Francisco Review, (1963).. First edition.. 150 pp. Fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Introduction by Herbert Gold: "[Zahn's] stories are not stories." Experimental short fiction. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
The Plight of the Lesser Sawyer’s Cricket: Plays, Prose and Poems
Santa Barbara: Garland-Clarke/Capra Press, (1987).. First trade paperback printing.. 199 pp w/appendix. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Next Erase
Houston: PAZ Publications,, 1991.. First Edition.. 58 pp. Fine in wrappers. Poems. Rear cover note about the author's cat: "she bestowed upon him magical powers of perception which helped make this book possible." ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Poetry Lesson
Iowa City: The Spirit that Moves Us Press,, 1978.. First edition.. 11 x 16 1/8 inch illustrated broadside. Near fine with light discoloration to one side edge. Poem by Zambaras, illustrated with a drawing of a bird by Pat Dooley. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Sentences
Seattle: Querencia, (1976).. First edition.. 46 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 300 copies. Printed in Greece. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Fire Lyric: Poems
NY: Knopf,, 1993.. Uncorrected proof.. 71 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Her second book of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Sjecam Se / I Remember: Writings by Bosnian Women Refugees
San Francisco: Aunt Lute Books, (1996).. First US edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Edited by Radmila Manojilovic Zarkovic. Introduction by Fran Peavey. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Threshold and Hearth
NY: Macmillan, , 1934.. First edition.. 58 pp. Top edge foxed, else near fine in very good plus, clipped and re-priced dust jacket with two short closed tears and a few nicks. Zaturenska’s first book of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (58)
Signed (16)

