Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Z from Brattle Book Shop

Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (authors starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
The Canonization of Hebrew Scripture: The Talmudic and Midrashic Evidence
Leiman, Sid Z
Transactions. 1991. paperback. 1. Softcover. White wraps. Light staining to wraps. Else, Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
The Structural Stabilization of Polymers: Fractal Models
Kozlov, G.V. and G. E. Zaikov
Brill Academic Publishers. 2006. hardcover. 1. As New hardcover. New Concepts in Polymer Science Series. ISBN 9067644587 . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$60.00

 
Elementorganic Monomers: Technology, Properties, Applications
Khananashvili, L.M., O.V. Mukbaniani and G.E. Zaikov
VSP. 2006. hardcover. 1. As New Hardcover. ISBN 9004152601. . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
I Libri del Volo di Leonardo da Vinci
Uccelli, Arturo and Carlo Zammattio
Editore Ulrico Hoepli Milano. 1952. paperback. 2. Softcover. Off-white wrappers. Some tanning and edge wear to wraps. Pages tanned, otherwise clean. Good to Very Good. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Naturwissenschaften um 1800 Wissenschaftskultur in Jena-Weimar
Breidbach, Olaf and Paul Ziche
Verlag Hermann Bohlaus Nachfolger Weimar. 2001. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. ISBN 3740011777. . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
The Retinal Pigment Epithelium Structure and Function; Pathology and Disease
Marmor, Michael F. and Keith M. Zinn
Harvard University Press. 1979. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Quarto. Black/gray cloth with silver spine titles. Very lightest wear to covers. Near Fine, without dust jacket. . Medicine ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Vitruve: De Architectura Concordance, Documentation Bibliographique, Lexicale et Grammaticale
Vitruve; L. Callebat, P. Bouet, Ph. Fleury, M. Zuinghedau
Olms-Weidmann. 1984. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 2 volumes. Oblong. Blue cloth. Light scuffing/fading to covers and spine. Else, sound and unmarked. Very Good to Near Fine. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00

 
The Talmud; With English Translation and Commentary Berakhoth, Bava Meziaa, Qiddushin
Ehrman, Rabbi Dr. A. Zvi
Jerusalem: El-Am-Horzaa Leor Israel. 1982. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 6 volumes. Folio. Maroon cloth with gilt titles. Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (8)