Authors starting with Z from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
The Agricultural Economy of the Danubian Countries 1935-45
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1955 A review copy with the slip laid in. Dj is worn at the edges and corners, with 1 inch chip missing from lower rear flap fold. Minor staining to dj. Clean internally, sound binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Programming the Z80 Third revised Edition [ How to Program the Z80 ]
Sybex, 1982 Title: Programming the Z80 Third revised Edition [ How to Program the Z80 COVER TITLE]. 624 pages. Edges dirty, clean internally. Radio Shack branded Cat no 62-2066. A scarce title.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The Structure and Evolution of the Universe: Relativistic Astrophysics
Chicago and London: Univ of Chicago Press, 1983 xxxiii,[1],718 pages. Original blue cloth covers (no dust jacket). Spine panel faded, binding slanted. A great working copy. Volume 2 of the Relativistic Astrophysics series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Relativistic Astrophysics
Chicago and London: University of Chicago Press, 1971 xviii,522 pages. Original publisher's cloth. A bright clean copy (no dust jacket).. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
First Editions: A Guide to Identification
Peoria, Illinois, U.S.A.: Spoon River Press, 1995 vii,515 pages (with errata laid in). The THIRD edition of this standard work. Provides 'a wide inventory of the first edition designation practices of nearly 3,000 trade and academic publishers' imprints...' (from the front flap). If you're a collector or dealer and don't have this one on the shelf. While it was extensively updated for the 4th edition, still a useful starting point especially for those dealing in primarily older books. E... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Histoire De La Philosophie Chinoise
Paris: Payot, 1932 Original paper wraps, frayed at the edges. Clean internally, noting previous owner gift note on the front flyleaf. 527 pages. Last page of index torn in 2 and rear cover torn in 2 as well (minor loss to text in both cases, and old tape). Otherwise complete, a good reference or reading copy.. Paper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Todor Shivkov Speeches, Reports, Articles 1962-June 1963
Sofia: Foreign Language Press, 1963 A good reading copy. Original cloth boards, dusty and spine worn. Clean internally, a good working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$23.00
Linux Firewalls
Indianapolis, Indiana: News Riders Publishing, 1999 An unread copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
The Optical Performance of the Light Microscope, parts 1 and 2 : Geometrical Optical Aspects of Image Formation and Physical Aspects of Image Formation (Volumes 14 and 15 in the Microscope Series)
London, England and chicago, Illinois: Microscope Publications Ltd. Full title: The Optical Performance of the Light Microscope, parts 1 and 2 : Geometrical Optical Aspects of Image Formation and Physical Aspects of Image Formation (Volumes 14 and 15 in the Microscope Series). Original paper boards with gold lettering. Volume 1 original light green paper boards, with minor wear at the extremities. Chapters include refraction and reflection of light, formation of images by lenses, image formation by the ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Collectible Television Memorabilia with Value Guide
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1996 A clean copy with minor wear, mostly at corners. Many color illustrations and photographs.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Genesis - the Story of Apollo 8 - the First Manned Flight to Another World
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1998 An unread copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to the dj. A great reading copy. Rear flap fold creased, binding cracked at title page (still solid).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Descriptio Anatomica Oculi Humani Iconibus Illustrata Nunc Altera Vice Edita, Et Necessario Supplemento, Novis Que Tabulis Aucta
Goettingae: Abrami Vandenhoeck, 1780 Heirs of Hippocrates (2/607)notes "Zinn, one of Haller's best pupils at Gottingen, became professor of medicine there. Although he died young [at 32 years of age] he produced this important book on the anatomy of the eye which is a fundamental work in the history of ophthalmology. His name is preserved in those of several of the finer structures of the eye: the central artery of Zinn, circulet of Zinn, zonule of Zinn, etc. Included in the volume are seven exc... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,250.00
Writing the Blockbuster Novel
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1994 A crisp clean copy noting a touch of rubbing to the dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The VC Way : Investment Secrets from the Wizards of Venture Capital
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 2001 A crisp clean copy with marker strip on bottom page edges.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (12)

