Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Z from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

 
EXAMPLES OF VEPSE SPEECH
ZAITSEVA, M., M. MULLONEN
Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1969. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, Vepse in Latin script. . 8vo., 296, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
GRAMMAR OF THE VEPSE LANGUAGE: PHONETICS AND MORPHOLOGY
ZAITSEVA, M. I
Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1981. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, Vepse in Latin script. . 8vo., 360, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
DICTIONARY OF THE VEPSE LANGUAGE
ZAITSEVA, M. I., M. I. MULLONEN
Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1972. Cloth (Hardcov. Vepse-Russian dictionary; reproduced from typescript. . 4to., 746, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
LANGUAGE OF KASHMIR
ZAKHARIN, B. A., D. I. EDELMAN
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1971. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 140, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
CHUNGAN TEXT AND DICTIONARY
ZARUBIN, I. I
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. Fair/--. 1960. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, Chungan in Latin script. . 4to., 387, Corners slightly rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
GRAMMAR OF THE LEZG LANGUAGE
ZHIRKOV, L. I
Cleveland, OH. G/--. Photocopy. Softcover or W. Reprint from a microfilm of the 1941 Makhach Kala edition; text in Russian, Lezg in Cyrillic script; wrap cover simulates leather. . 8vo., 131, Corners slightly rubbed, fold in front cover, photocopy shows ink on original. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
GERMAN DIALECTOLOGY
ZHIRMUNSKIY, V. M
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1956. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 4to., 636, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, name of owner in ink on inside cover and title page. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
PHONETICS OF THE UKRAINIAN LANGUAGE
ZILINSKI, JAN
Zakopane. Fair/--. 1932. Softcover or W. Title page and text in Polish. . 8vo., 168, Corners and edges rubbed and torn, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
CONCISE AFGHAN-RUSSIAN DICTIOANRY
ZUDIN, P. B
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1950. Cloth (Hardcov. 8vo., 568, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
PIPE ALL HANDS A Collection Of Salty Verse Not Calculated To Interfere With Peace On Earth And Good Will Toward Men
Zabriskie, Geo A. ed
Ormond Beach. FL: Doldrums. Very good condition/--. 1938. 12mo., 48 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
WILLIAM PHIPS [1651-1695] An Uncommon Man
Zabriskie, George A
Ormond Beach. FL: "The Doldrums". G/--. 1944. ........ Cloth. Personalized copy but unsigned . 12mo., unpaginated, cover rubbed, bumped, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
PATHFINDER
Zabriskie, George A
Ormond Beach. FL: "The Doldrums". VG/FR. 1947. ........ Cloth. personalized and signed by the author . 12mo., 24 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, splitting at folds . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
JOHN BROWN Saint or Sinner?
Zabriskie, George A
Ormond Beach. FL: The Doldrums. G/FR. 1949. Limited Editio. Cloth. personalized and signed by the author . 12mo., 15 pp., Dj faded, rubbed, chipped, frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
"A RULER OF MEN"
O. Henry; republished for the Delectation of his Friends by George A.Zabriskie
Ormond Beach. FL: The Doldrums. VG/G. 1952. Limited Editio. Cloth. 8vo., 40 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
TRAVEL IN SOUTH AFRICA
Zachariah, O
(Johannesburg, London): South African Railways/Harbo. G/--. 1927. 3rd. Edition. Wraps. 12mo., 332pp., spine chewed, cover bent, pulled, stained; occas. foxing, cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
STUDIES IN BIBLIOGRAPHY AND BOOKLORE VOL. VII
Zafren, Herbert, C., Editor
Cincinnati, OH: Library of Hebrew Untion Col. G/--. 1965. Paperback. 4to., 164 pp., Bookplate, small stain on cover corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
VIRTUAL ARCHITECTURE
Zampi, Giuliano and Morgan, Conway Lloyd
London, UK: B. T. Batsford Ltd.. Very good condition/--. (1995). 4to., 159 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$37.50

 
VIRTUAL ARCHITECTURE
Zampi, Giuliano and Morgan, Conway Lloyd
London, UK: B. T. Batsford Ltd.. Very good condition/--. (1995). 4to., 159 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$37.50

 
Bridges and Ferry Bridges; Tunnels Under Waterways Used for Ocean Navigation. - Economic and Technical Study #104 XIIth INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF NAVIGATION Philadelphia 1912 IInd Section: Ocean Navigation 3rd Communication
Zanen F. and Descans, L
Brussels, Belgium: Office of the General Secret. G/--. 1912. ........ Wraps. Methods of Communication Between Shores of Maritime Waterways . Sm 4to., 25 pp., rubbed, bumped, toning, writing on cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
MANTLE OF ELIJAH
Zangwill, I
New York, NY: B. W. Dodge & Company. Good plus condition: spine lightly foxed & faded, corner bumped. (1900). 12mo., 459 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (16)