Authors starting with Z from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 41
The Sky Unwashed
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 2000. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Match Trick
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1982). Advance Review Copy. Signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Cocaine and Blue Eyes
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. (1978). Author's first book, a hard-boiled crime novel. Front jacket blurb by Ross MacDonald. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Soiling to top edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Second Hand
NY: W.W. Norton. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems
Wilimantic, CT: Curbstone Press. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Limited Partnerships
(Berkeley, CA): North Point Press. (1989). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Layover
NY: Random House. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Alexandra Freed
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Louisa
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Rittenhouse Square
NY: Random House. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Honey Bunch
Boston: Little, Brown. (1969). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Soiling to top edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Panama
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1995). Advance reading copy of this well-received first novel, one of the most talked-about books of the publishing season. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Panama
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1995). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Gone With a Wang!
NY: Delacorte Press. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dating Big Bird
NY: Dial Press. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Animal Husbandry
NY: Dial Press. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
In This World and Other Stories
NY: George Braziller. 1960. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Angelic Darkness
NY: W.W. Norton. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Blood Under the Bridge
NY: Harper & Row. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Crimson Green
NY: HarperCollins. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (33)$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)

