Authors starting with Z from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 53
The Bear Comes Home
NY: Norton. (1997). Winner of the PEN/Faulkner Award. A first novel that had a small first printing in the range of 5000-6000 copies. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Sky Unwashed
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 2000. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Match Trick
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1982). Advance Review Copy. Signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Cocaine and Blue Eyes
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. (1978). Author's first book, a hard-boiled crime novel. Front jacket blurb by Ross MacDonald. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Soiling to top edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Second Hand
NY: Norton. (2000). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Second Hand
NY: W.W. Norton. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Coming of Age
(NY): Bluejay. (1984). Fine in a very near fine, mildly sunned dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Spinneret
(NY): Bluejay. (1985). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Star Wars: Heir to the Empire
NY: Bantam. (1991). Volume 1 in the trilogy that followed the film trilogy: sequel to Star Wars, The Empire Strikes Back and Return of the Jedi. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems
Wilimantic, CT: Curbstone Press. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Limited Partnerships
(Berkeley, CA): North Point Press. (1989). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Layover
NY: Random House. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Alexandra Freed
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Pocket Sundial
(Madison): University of Wisconsin Press. (1988). Winner of the 1988 Brittingham Prize in Poetry. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Alexandra Freed
NY: Knopf. 1983. Inscribed by the author: "Hi again, ___, with my fingers crossed for your work & marriage, in fond hopes that your life will never be like Alexandra's." Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Limited Partnerships
San Francisco: North Point Press. 1989. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Layover
NY: Random House. (1999). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
Louisa
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Confession of Jack Straw
Seattle: Black Heron Press. (1991). The hardcover issue. Fine, without dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Rittenhouse Square
NY: Random House. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (9)
With photos (2)

