Authors starting with Z from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
The Courts of Chaos
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. Near fine first edition in near fine unclipped jacket. First edition. No remainder spreckle.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$35.00
Ships Log
San Francisco: Zephyrus Image, 1969. First edition of this attractive artist book in stiched decorated wrappers. A fine copy in original photographic envelope (little wear). Also includes a rare decorated announcement flyer from the San Francisco Museum of Art and Hansen Fuller Gallery. Uncommon work and a great example of Zephyrus Image production values.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$65.00
Selected Verse
San Francisco: Kayak Books, 1969. First edition of this book of poems translated from the French by Robin Skelton. Very good in bound wrappers. INSCRIBED on front endpaper by Zuk.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$45.00
16 Once Published
Edinburgh: Wild Hawthorne Press, 1962. First edition of this poetry volume, a selection by his wife. Fine in wrappers in fine decorated cover. Linocuts by James Gavin.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gavin, James. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$75.00
From A-22 (Signed Poetry Broadside)
Cambridge: Pomegranate Press, 1972. One sheet poetry broadside published by The Pomegranate Press in 1972. A fine example. This is one of only TWELVE copies SIGNED by the poet and the artist. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lopp, K. K.. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$500.00
Mongrel Nation #1
Providence: Brown University. First issue of this poetry magazine. Very good condition in tall stapled wrappers. Contributions by Margaret Brown, Eleana Kim, Ceci Mendez, Jen Hofer, Karen Pittleman and others.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$25.00
Eternity's Woods
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1985. Fine first edition of this early collection of poems. Postscript by Galway Kinnell.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$40.00
Advanced Plane Geometry
Amsterdam: North-Holland Publishing, 1950. First edition. A very good copy in green cloth. Some inked computations to rear blank endpaper.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$40.00
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Signed (2)

