Cape Hatteras Trilogy: Teetoncey, Teetoncey and Ben O'Neal, The Odyssey of Ben O'Neal (three volume set)
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1974 Hardcover Early printings 153, 185, 208pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] Cloth bound. All volumes near fine in like jackets. All three volumes warmly inscribed by the author on the front free endsheets. Inscribed prospectus laid in to 'Teetoncey'. Illustrated by Richard Cuffari. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Catcher in the Rye
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1951 Hardcover First edition 277pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Very good/Very good. Folds of jacket have been professionally restored. New end sheets and pastedowns. Front panel of jacket is bright. Housed in red cloth clamshell. This is the first state of the dust jacket. Overall a nice copy of this twentieth century classic. Starosciak A30a. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$4,500.00
A Child's Garland, Or Poetry for Young Minds
Boston Charles Ellms Circa 1860 Paperback Illustrated edition Very good. The covers are lightly rubbed. There is a contemporary owner's name in faint pen on the front cover, and there is a contemporary gift inscription on the top edge of the first page. The pages are foxed, a few more so than the others. With bright hand-colored plates on each page of text.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Corner House Girls On A Houseboat how they sailed away, what happened on the voyage, and what was discovered
New York Barse and Hopkins 1920 Hardcover First Edition Fine 250pp. Pictorial grey cloth boards. Presumed first edition of one of the scarcer Corner House Girls titles. Listings of Corner House Girls titles through "houseboat". ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Corner House Girls on Palm Island
New York Barse and Hopkins 1922 Hardcover First Edition Very good 256pp. Pictorial grey cloth boards. Presumed first edition of one of the scarcer Corner House Girls titles. Corners bumped; boards appear to have been varnished. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Illustrated Stories from Church History (16 volumes plus cassettes)
Provo, UT Promised Land Publications 1973 Hardcover First edition Quarto [ 31 cm] Illustrated hardcover boards. All volumes in fine or near fine condition. A very clean set. With the tapes. This is a pictorial series for young people.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Illustrated Stories from Church History (16 volumes)
Provo, UT Promised Land Publications 1973 Hardcover First edition Quarto [ 31 cm] Illustrated hardcover boards. All volumes in very good condition. The covers are lightly rubbed and bumped. The spines and surrounding areas are occasionally faded or discolored. The bindings are crisp. A very clean set. This is a pictorial series for young people.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Lost in the Canon. The Story of Sam Willett's Adventures on the Great Colorado of the West
New York A.L. Burt, Publisher 1888 Hardcover First edition Very good 267, [3] pp. Gold cloth with stamped decoration and title on the front cover and spine. Decorative endsheets and pastedowns. A few black and white illustrations. General wear and soiling to the surfsces, edges, corners and spine. Front, inner hinge is cracked. Previous owner's name on the ffep. Internally very good. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Shannon
New York Macmillan 1941 Hardcover First printing 69pp. Paper covered boards. In pictorial dust jacket. The third book in the Tucker family series, following "A Pint of Judgement" and "The Rabbit's Nest". Near fine copy in very good dj with minor edge wear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (3)

