Search Results
Subject : SCULPTURE from Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Donatello Sculptor
New York: Abbeville Press, (1993). First edition. Large quarto. 376 pages. Profusely illustrated in black and white and color. Spine slightly cocked still near fine in a near fine pictorial dust jacket. This book is quite large; additional shipping may be necessary.
Catalogs: ITALIAN ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$200.00
Earth, Air, Fire, Water: The Sculpture of Toshikatsu Endo
Dublin: Oriel Mostyn Llandudno/ The Douglas Hyde Gallery, (1991). First edition. Large thin quarto. 45 pages. Illustrated throughout in color. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers.
Catalogs: JAPANESE ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$35.00
Eduardo Paolozzi: Recurring Themes
New York: Rizzoli, (1984). First edition. Square quarto. 144 pages. Profusely illustrated in black and white and color. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers.
Catalogs: ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$40.00
F. E. McWilliam
(No place: The Arts Council of Northern Ireland, 1981). First edition. Quarto. x; 110 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Spine slightly sunned otherwise near fine in original pictorial wrappers.
Catalogs: IRISH ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00
John Hogan: Irish Neoclassical Sculptor in Rome 1800-1858. A Biography and Catalogue Raisonne
(Dublin): Irish Academic Press, (1982). First edition. Octavo. 216 pages. With 43 black and white illustrations. Small tear on the front free endpaper otherwise near fine in original pictorial boards.
Catalogs: SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$50.00
Julie Warren Martin: Sculptor of Stone
(Knoxville, Tennessee: Carolyn Boling, 1993). First edition. Large square quarto. xx; 184 pages. With many black and white and color illustrations. Fine in a fine pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by Boling.
Catalogs: SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$35.00
Marisol. September 20- October 21, 1995
New York: Marlborough Gallery, 1995. First edition. Tall thin quarto. 40 pages. Illustrated throughout in color. Fine in original pictorial wrappers.
Catalogs: SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00
Omaggion agli etruschi: oggetti sculture elementi architettonici
(Roma): Edizioni Oberon, (1985). First edition. Thin square quarto. Unpaginated. Illustrated throughout in black and white and color. Near fine in glossy black wrappers. Caruso's address stamp and TLS laid in. Text in Italian.
Catalogs: CERAMICS. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$75.00
The Sculpture of John B. Flannagan
New York: The Museum of Modern Art, (1942). Thin square quarto. 40 pages. Illustrated in black and white. Near fine in printed red wrappers.
Catalogs: ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00
The Work of Oisin Kelly Sculptor. A Retrospective Exhibition, 1978
(No place): The Arts Councils of Ireland, 1978. First edition. Tall narrow quarto. 40 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white and color. James Thompson's ownership signature otherwise very good in original pictorial wrappers. Invitation to the opening and errata slip stapled in.
Catalogs: IRISH ART. SCULPTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$45.00
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)

