Beauty's Release
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1985. xiv, 238 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition except for a thin strip of fading to the top of the spine. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. The text is clean and unmarked. The Continued Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty. First Edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
ECSTACY
New York: Parkstone Press, 2001 95 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket in almost new condition; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition/Near fine condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.95
EMMANUELLE. Illustrated version by Guido Crepax
New York, NY: Grove Press, 1980. Paperback binding wtih minor browning to the spine, minor ageing to the binding, and some loss of color to the front cover. The text is clean and unmarked. First paperback edition. . First Edition. Paperback. Very good condition. Quarto (4to). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
A History of Underground Comics
San Francisco, CA: Straight Arrow Books, 1974. 320 pages of text including a bibliography. Paperback binding with minor sunning to the spine and minimal shelfwear. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition, third printing.. First edition, 3rd printing. Paperback. Very good condition. Quarto (4to). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
L'Etrange Passion. La Flagellation Dans Les Moers d'aujourd'hui. Etudes et Documents
Paris, France: Office Central de Librairie, 1904 168 pages of text. Hardcover binding [not publisher's] with original wrappers (illustrated) bound-in. Wrappers slightly soiled and shelfworn. Front wrapper with another printer's ticket affixed "Charles Carrington" and one page of his publisher's advertisement bound before rear wrapper. Carrington was a well-known erotica and flagellentiana dealer, and many of his works were banned by English Customs. Not illustrated. No date of publicat... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$275.00
La Flagellation Passionnelle
Paris, France: Henri Pauwels, Editeur, 1895 279, [i] blank, [viii] pages of publisher's advertisement. Hardcover binding [not publisher's] with original front wrapper (illustrated) bound-in. Contains 10 black & white illustrations. No date of publication; circa 1895. Text in French. Pages slightly and evenly browned. Flagellation; Whip; Punishment.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good- condition. Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$600.00
MEMORIALS OF HUMAN SUPERSTITION; Imitated from the Historia Flagellantium of the Abbe Boileau, Doctor of the Sorbonne, Canon of the Holy Chapel, &c. By One who is not Doctor of the Sorbonne
London: Printed for G. Robinson, 1785 426 pages of text, including an index. Half-leather binding, rebacked with original spine laid-down; suffering major rubbing, with deterioration to hinges, but remaining intact and attractive with maroon and green leather spine labels. Illustrated with two copperplate engravings, and one engraved vignette. Plates are moderately foxed, with minor foxing scattered throughout text. Author name written on title page. Translated by de Lolme. Flagellation; Whip; Punishment.. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
The Memoirs of Maria Brown
New York: St. Martins Press, 1981. 158 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. First published in 1766 as Genuine Memoirs of the Celebrated Miss Maria Brown Exhibiting the Life of a Courtezan in the most Fashionable Scenes of Dissipation by the Author of a Woman of Pleasure. This edition, edited and with an introduction by Maurice Renfrew, is the first appearance in print since 1766. The text is clean and unmarked. F... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Epicurean and Adventures of a Schoolboy. Two Tales from the Victorian Underground
New York: Grove Press, 1984. [iv], 219 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minor sunning to the spine and minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition, first printing of the Classics of the Victorian Imagination edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (6)

