Search Results
Subject : 19th Century from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
1601
The Golden Hind Press Inc., 1933. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with paste-on label. Lower corner of paper label chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$83.30
AMERICAN MEN OF LETTERS: BAYARD TAYLOR
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1896. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Very light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE DIARY OF CLARA CROWNINSHIELD
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington Press, 1956. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Blue cloth over bds,. with black lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
LIBERTI FABULARUM AESOPIARUM (Aesops Fables)
Amsterdam: Henricum Westenium, 1698. leather_bound. Very Good. Original Seventeenth century armorial leather binding with gilt decorations. With annotations (integrated). Association copy, on pastedown and first free endpaper, by descendants of the publisher. Virtually no foxing. Very few copies still exist of this edition, thus rare. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$555.60
THE LOVE LETTERS OF MARK TWAIN
New York: Harper and Brothes, 1949. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. with gilt lettering. Edited with an introduction by Dixon Wecter. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THEODORE WATTS-DUNTON
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1904. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. 3/4 brwon leather over marble bds. with marble endpapers. Gilt lettering and decoraion on spine with raised bands. t.e.g. Illustrated. Very light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE THREE MUSKETEERS
Norwalk, CT.: The Easton Press, 1978. Collectors Edition. leather_bound. Fine. Edy Legrand. Full gray leather over bds. with gilt decoration and lettering, a.e.g. and silver moire endpapers. Illustrated by Edy Legrand, with a prefact by the author. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
TRUE STORIES FROM HISTORY AND BIOGRAPHY
Boston: Ticknor and Fields, 1860. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with embossed decoration on front cover and gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Gilt somewhat faded and normal wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE WORKS OF SAMUEL JOHNSON, LL.D
London: Baynes and Son, 1824. A New Edition. hardcover. Good. 16mo. Original brown cloth over bds. 12 volumes complete. Hinges starting and this set has been much loved over its 180 year life. Scarce, ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$416.70
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (1)

