Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Search Results

Subject : IOWA HISTORY from Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
Des Moines County Iowa Probates/ Wills Book 1 and 2
Des Moines, Iowa: Iowa Genealogical Society, 1983). Quarto. Unpaginated. Near fine in printed blue wrappers. Catalogs: IOWA HISTORY. GENEALOGY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00

 
The History of Van Buren County, Iowa
Marceline, Missouri: Walsworth Publishing Co., Inc., 1976. Reprint. Quarto. 400 pages plus eight pages in color and a few black and white illustrations. Near fine in green cloth. Catalogs: GENEALOGY. IOWA HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$75.00

 
Iowa Van Buren County Probate Index 1837 thru Jan. 1997
(Keosauqua, IA): Van Buren County Genealogical Society, 1998. Quarto. 122 pages. Fine in printed yellow wrappers. Catalogs: IOWA HISTORY. GENEALOGY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00

 
Iowa's Heritage of Pioneer Family Farms: Family Owned Farms Settled from 1834 to 1864
PLAMBECK, HERB
(Ames, Iowa: Sigler Printing and Publishing, Inc., 1996). First edition. Octavo. xiv; 346 pages. With many small black and white illustrations. Fine in original pictorial wrappers. Signed by Plambeck. Catalogs: IOWA HISTORY. AGRICULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00

 
Move Into The Future By Saving The Past: Cemeteries of Louisa County, Iowa
BENNETT, MAXINE, compiler
Wapello, Iowa: Louisa Publishing Co., Ltd., 1990. First edition. Quarto. Approximately 575 pages. With a few black and white maps. Number 34 of 100 numbered copies. Near fine in original printed wrappers. Catalogs: GENEALOGY. IOWA HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$125.00

 
Standard Atlas of Louisa County Iowa 1874, 1899-1900, 1917, 1940, 1983
(Mt. Vernon, IN: Windmill Publications, Inc., 1995). Facsimile. Folio. Unpaginated. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Fine in gilt-decorated blue cloth. Catalogs: IOWA HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$60.00

 
Tarpleywick: A Century of Iowa Farming
TAYLOR, HENRY
Ames: The Iowa State University Press, (1970). First edition. Thin octavo. x; 134 pages. With many small black and white illustrations. Fine in a near fine pictorial dust jacket. Catalogs: AGRICULTURE. IOWA HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (1)
Signed (1)