Search Results
Subject : Fantasy - Science Fiction & Horror from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 715
2010: Odyssey Two
New York: Caedmon Records, 1982. First edition. As New. Long playing record album (33 1/3 rpm),. read by Arthur C. Clarke. The plastic seal on the album has never been broken, the record is unplayed. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
2061 ODYSSEY THREE
New York: Del Rey Books, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE ABYSS
New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE ABYSS
London: Century, 1989. First Hardcover and First UK Ed.. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
ACCEPTABLE RISK
New York: Putnams, 1994. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ACORNAS PEOPLE
New York: Harper Prism, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE ADVENTURES OF UNA PERSSON AND CATHERINE CORNELIUS IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
London: Quartet Books, 1976. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple paper over bds. in DJ. Inscribed by Michael Moorcock on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$66.70
AGENT OF THE TERRAN EMPIRE
New York, 1965. Literary Agency photocopy manuscript. Manuscript in binder.. Near Fine. Photocopy of original manuscript. Literary agrency copy, with hand corrections. Scott Meredith Literary Agrncy logo on title page. In binder. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
AIRIES RISING
New York: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Navy cloth over bds. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ALDISS UNBOUND: The Science Fiction of Brian W. Aldiss
San Bernardino, CA: The Borgo Press, 1977. First edition. pamphlet. Near Fine. The Milford Series: Popular Writers of Today Volume Nine. Pamphlet in acid free archival case. Literary Criticism ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Fine. Beautiful resin chess set in Antique Red. The white side is antique white and the black side matches the antique red board. The pawns are rabbits and measure 2 inches high and the king measures 3 1/2 inches high. The rooks are Tweedle Dee and Tweedle Dum; The Knight is an elaborate knight, the bishop is the Mad Hatter and the queen is Alice. Please note: Extra postage charges will apply. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$305.60
ALICIA II
New York: Berkley Publishing Co., 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown cloth over bds. in DJ. 1st Ed. Review copy with review materials laid in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
ALIEN ART
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1973. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. In DJ. Unobtrusive former owner rubber stamp on ffe. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ALIENS
New York: St. Martins Press., 1977. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Contains 4 novellas by Murry Leinster, Clifford D. Simak, and Arthur C. Clarke. In DJ. Author signature card tiped in. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
ALIENS IN SPACE
New York: Crescent Books, 1979. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. in DJ. Profusely Illustrated. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
ALL MY SINS REMEMBERED
New York: St. Martins Press, 1977. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. In DJ. Inscribed by Haldeman on title page. USPS auction rubber stamp FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
ALL THE LIES THAT ARE MY LIFE
San Francisco: Underwood/Miller, 1980. First Edition, limited to 620 copies.. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Harlan Ellison on the title page and also signed by Robert Sheckley and Robert Silverberg at their contributions. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
ALL TOMORROWS PARTIES
New York: Putnams, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
ALTERED STATES
New York: Harper and Row, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
ALTERNATE WORLDS - The Illustrated History of Science Fiction
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1975. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. in DJ. Inscribed by Gunn on half-title. Hugo award winner. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. Profusely Illustrated. DJ has minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (703)Fine or New (462)
Filter by price:
Filter by attribute:
First editions (697)With dust jacket (579)
Signed (331)

