Search Results
Subject : Poetry Broadsides from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Abulafia Song
Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition of this poetry broadside folded within card covers. Some soiling to front cover else very good indeed. One of one thousand trade copies. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Accurate Key (Box of Signed Broadside Poems)
Milwaukee: Singlepress, 2003. First edition. Cardboard Covers. Fine. First edition. Deluxe issue of 26 lettered copies. A suite of broadside poems laid into decorated box. All contributors have SIGNED their contributions. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
After The Earthquake (Signed Broadside Poem)
No Place: Copper Canyon Press, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. One sheet of paper with printed poem by Kay Boyle. A fine copy. SIGNED by Ms. Boyle. Comes with Signed certificate from the publisher stating "this is one of two signed proof copies of the first printing of After The Earthquake by Kay Boyle which was included in Portfolio 1983 published at Copper Canyon Press Workshop in July 1983" Signed by Steve Chandler. Broadside measures 7.5" by 11" tall. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
After The Earthquake (Signed Broadside Poem)
Copper Canyon Press, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. Single sheet broadside poem. A fine copy SIGNED by the poet. Accompanying the broadside is a signed printed certification by Steve Chandler indicating that this is one of only two signed proof copies of the first printing of After The Earthquake which was included in Portfolio 1983 published at Copper Canyon Press Workshop in July 1983. Broadside measures 7.5 x 11.25" tall. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Aftermath of a Lengthy Rejection Slip
No Place: Grenfell Press, 1983. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. Letter Y of 26 SIGNED copies of this reprinting of Buk's 1944 story. Fine copy in tall decorated wrappers. One tall sheet, folded once to form a four page booklet. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
Aftermath of a Lengthy Rejection Slip
No Place: Grenfell Press, 1983. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. Folio. #45 of 150 trade copies SIGNED by Bukowski who has added several small ink drawings. A reprinting of Buk's 1944 short story. Fine copy in tall decorated wrappers. One tall sheet, folded once to form a four page booklet. In addition, this copy comes with a folded prospectus card which has printed on the front cover "CHARLES BUKOWSKI BLACKROSE EDITIONS" Bukowski has SIGNED the front cover and it is hand-numbered 1/15. We ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
Ah, New York (Signed Broadside Poem)
Single sheet 8.5 x 11" broadside poem. One of 50 copies printed. SIGNED by the author. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Ah Yes... (Broadside Poem)
Berkeley: Poythress Press, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Single sheet broadside poem. This is Letter D of 26 special copies SIGNED by McClure and the printer. Fine condition. 8 x 11.5" tall. Scarce. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
All Survived (Broadside Poem)
Single sheet broadside poem. Poem taken from his book Ashes. A fine copy. Broadside measures just shy of 17 x 11" wide. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Anecdotes Of The Late War
Fine copy of this broadside poem. Issued as Jargon Broadside I. Folded sheet within stiff paper printed covers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Apparitors
San Francisco: Auerhahn Press, 1963. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Fine broadside of this early (precedes his first book) poem by Robin Blaser with artwork by Fran Herndon. Signed by both. Uncommon, particularly in condition. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
At Night The Salmon Move
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Small poetry broadside (postcard size) SIGNED by Carver. Number 7 of only 25 copies produced thus. A stopper for Carver collectors. Fine condition. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$225.00
At Night The Salmon Move (Signed)
Poem postcard. Measures 6 x 4" tall. This is number 24/25 SIGNED copies. A scarce ephemeral Carver piece in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Auguste Press Broadside (Inscribed)
Single sheet of card stock, folded once to form a small booklet. Contains a short poem entitled Gloria by Berkson and a short poem by Meltzer entitled 9:x:01. Fine condition. Comes in original decorated envelope. INSCRIBED on the envelope by Berkson to a fellow poet. Envelope has a crease at top. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Autoportrait on the Sharp Edge of the Kremlin Tower
Charleston: Parchment Gallery Graphics, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. One sheet poster broadside of a drawing by Russian artist Yevtushenko. Fine condition. SIGNED by the artist. One of 150 numbered copies. Comes in original mailing envelope and publisher prospectus. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Backlash Blues
Detroit: Broadside Press, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. One page poetry broadside of this poem originally published in The Panther and the Lash in 1966. A fine copy on thick blue paper. 8.5" by 11". ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Baggs
New York: Doctor Generosity Press, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. One sheet poetry broadside in very good condition. Measures 8.5" by 13.25' tall. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Bank Fishing For Bluegills (Signed Broadside Poem)
No Place: Copper Canyon Press, 2007. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Small single sheet broadside poem printed in a slender edition of 200 copies by Daniel Urban and Copper Canyon Press. A poem from Delights & Shadows. Fine condition. This copy SIGNED by Kooser. Measures 6 7/8 x 12" tall. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
The Beach Hotel (Signed Broadside Poem)
Single sheet illustrated broadside poem. Fine condition. SIGNED by the poet. The sheet measures 12.75 x 9" tall. The poem originally appeared in the Times Literary Supplement. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Berkeley in a Time of Plague (Broadside)
Berkeley: Arif Press, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. One sheet poetry broadside printed in a small edition of 150 copies. Faint crease to lower portion else a clean near fine example. Quite scarce. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (113)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (166)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (92)

