Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Search Results

Subject : Catalog 26 from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
Another Country Also Mine / Sugrizimas I. Palikta Krasta
Photography - Dovydenas, Jonas
Lithuania: Lietuvos Fotomenininku Sajunga, 2002. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No. First edition. Monograph of this Lithuanian photographer's work. Illustrated with black and white photographs. This copy briefly INSCRIBED by Dovydenas. A very good clean copy in thick bound photo-illustrated wrappers. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$185.00

 
Apogamy Pods
Art - Rauschenberg, Robert
New York: Pacewildenstern, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No. First edition. A 37 pp catalogue for the Pace exhibition. Near fine in wide oblong bound wrappers. Color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Bombay Gin Is A State of Mind
Ginsberg, Allen, Anne Waldman et al
Boulder: Bombay Gin. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No. Small press poetry journal edited by Bonnie Shulman. Issue number not given (perhaps number 1?). Contributions by Al Santoli, William Burroughs, Jr., Allen Ginsberg, Jack Collom and much more. Near fine copy in thick side stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
The Crystal World
Science Fiction - Ballard, J. G
New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition of the author's second novel. A sharp fine copy in fine unclipped and unfaded dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Jene Highstein
Art - Highstein, Jene
Seoul: Art Space Seoul, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. First edition. Scarce catalogue for this Korean exhibition. A fine copy in tall stiff bound wrappers. A dense one page Handwritten SIGNED letter by the artist to a curator at the Guggenheim Museum laid in to book. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Low-Flying Aircraft and Other Stories (Signed Proof)
Science Fiction - Ballard, J. G
London: Jonathan Cape, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. Rare uncorrected proofs copy of this short story collection. Fine condition in bound wrappers. SIGNED by the author. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Nice A One Shot Magazine Vol. 1 Number 1
Clark, Tom, Editor (Richard Brautigan / Joe Brainard / Aram Saroyan / Clark Coolidge / Ted Berrigan et al)
Essex: Self Published. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No. Small press poetry journal edited by Tom Clark. One of a series of journals named after words that end in "ice". This issue in clean very good condition in tall side-stapled wrappers. Containing work by Brainard, Coolidge, Berrigan, Harry fainlight, Brautigan, Dick Gallup and others. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
The Photo Essay
Photography - Mark, Mary Ellen
Washington and London: Smithsonian Institution, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. Fine copy in glossy bound wrappers. SIGNED by Mark and uncommon thus. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Slice A One Shot Magazine Vol. 1 Number 2
Clark, Tom, Editor (Fielding Dawson / Bernadette Mayer / Michael McClure)
Essex: Tom Clark. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No. Small press poetry magazine edited by Tom Clark. Part of a series of journals all named with words that end in "ice" (Nice, Splice etc). Very good condition in tall side-stapled wrappers. Contains a long fictional piece by Fielding Dawson entitled Spring Sequence. Also poems by McClure and Mayer in this issue. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
The Unlimited Dream Company (Signed Proof)
Science Fiction - Ballard, J. G
London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. Rare uncorrected proofs copy of this novel by the author of The Atrocity Exhibition. A fine copy in bound wrappers. This copy SIGNED by Ballard. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (5)