Accomplice: A Comedy Thriller
London: Samuel French, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Antonin Artaud: Poet Without Words
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. 244pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is tanned at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Being an Actor
NY: St Martins Pr, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Business of Show Business
NY: Harper and Brothers, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. xi, 233pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Caine Mutiny Court Martial
NY: Doubleday, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Very goood hardback in a foxed and edgeworn, unclipped ($2.75 price) jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Coming of Gabrielle: A Comedy
London: Cumann Sean-eolalf na h Eineann, 1920. #147/1000. Hardcover. Good. xxx, 146ppA good cooy with the spine darkened and the label battered. Small dampstains to board edges, internally clean and tightly bound. Signed by Moore on the limitation page. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$25.00
Dial "M" For Murder
NY: Random House, (1953). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a moderately tanned, but nice jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Faust, Two Volume Set: olume One, Parts One and Two; VVolume Two: Notes and Vocabulary
Madison: Univversity of Wisconsin Press, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Two volumes, both very goood and Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Green and the Red: Sean O'Casey...The Man and His Plays
NY: Arts, Inc. , 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. 119pp. Very good hardback in a tanned and lightly chipped jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
In Shakespeare's Playhouse: Hamlet
Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. xi, 303pp. Very good hardback in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
In Shakespeare's Playhouse: Macbeth
Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. 164pp. Very good hardback in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
In Shakespeare's Playhouse: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Totowa: Rowman and Littlefield, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. 150pp. Very good hardback in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Index to the Story of My Days
NY: Viking, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. 300pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that has a small triangular chip to the bottom of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Letters of John Addington Symonds, Three Volumes
Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. viii, 863pp+ index; viii, 1008pp+ index; x, 880pp+ index. Three volumes, all very good in lightly rubbed and edgeworn jackets with the exception of volume one which has a small chip to the head of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$50.00
MacBird
Berkeley: Grassy Knoll press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 56pp. Spine and top of front sunned, otherwise very good in orange stapled wraps. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Mathers on Dancing
Brooklyn: Dance Horizons, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. 99pp. Small stain to edge of rear board, otherwise externally very good and internally fine. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Melon (Methuen Modern Play)
London: Methuen, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Mrs. Siddons: Tragic Actress
London: Derek Verschoyle, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a rubbed jacket that has a small dampstain at the head of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Music at Midnight
NY: Harper and Brothers, 1929. Hardcover. Very Good. 237pp. Very good hardback in a vry good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$25.00
A Night At An Inn
London: Putnam, 1938. Paperback. Very Good. Later Printing. Wraps a bit worn with a small closed tear to the front, otherwise about very good. Ink name on title page. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (17)
