Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Search Results

Subject : Transportation from Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

 
32 Ford the Deuce: A Formal and Sporting History of Ford's First V8 and the Model B
Thacker, Tony
32 Ford the Deuce: A Formal and Sporting History of Ford's First V8 and the Model B
London: Osprey, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. 189pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$45.00

 
55 Years of Mercury: The Complete History of the Big "M
Gunnell, John A
55 Years of Mercury: The Complete History of the Big "M
Iola: Krause Publications, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$50.00

 
Air Cooled Volkswagens: Beetles, Karmann Ghias and Types (Osprey Auto Colour Series)
Burnham, Colin
Air Cooled Volkswagens: Beetles, Karmann Ghias and Types (Osprey Auto Colour Series)
London: Osprey, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Third Printing. 128pp. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
American Motors: The Last Independent
Foster, Patrick R
American Motors: The Last Independent
Iola: Krause Publications, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. 304pp. Very good hardback bound in illustrated boards and issued without a jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$100.00

 
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad: Steam Locomotives, Ships, and History
Prince, Richard E
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad: Steam Locomotives, Ships, and History
Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. 230pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly worn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$75.00

 
Auburn, Reo, Franklin and Pierce-Arrow Versus Cadillac, Chrysler, Lincoln and Packard
Brierley, Brooks T
Auburn, Reo, Franklin and Pierce-Arrow Versus Cadillac, Chrysler, Lincoln and Packard
Coconut Grove: Garrett And Stringer, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. 159pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$75.00

 
Avro Lancaster
Bill Sweetman and Rikyu Watanabe
NY: Crown, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Back Along the Lines: North Devon's Railways
Thompson, Victor
Back Along the Lines: North Devon's Railways
Devon: Badger Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. 60pp. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$10.00

 
The Burma-Siam Railway: The Secret Diary of Dr. Robert Hardie 1942-45
Hardie, Robert
The Burma-Siam Railway: The Secret Diary of Dr. Robert Hardie 1942-45
London: Imperial War Museum, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. 178pp+ appendix. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
The Canoe: A history of the craft from Panama to the Arctic
Roberts, Kenneth and Philip Shackleton
The Canoe: A history of the craft from Panama to the Arctic
Camden: International Marine Pub. Co, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$35.00

 
Cars of the Fabulous 50s A Decade of High Style and Good Times
Flammang, James M and The Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide
Cars of the Fabulous 50s A Decade of High Style and Good Times
Lincolnwood: Publications International, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Chrysler's Wonderful Woodie: the Town and Country
Narus, Donald J
Chrysler's Wonderful Woodie: the Town and Country
Parma: Venture Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Second Edition. 120pp. Very good hardback in a lightly worn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$75.00

 
Commercial Vehicles In Great Britain
Geary, Les
Commercial Vehicles In Great Britain
Islesworth: Transport Bookman Publications, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. 182pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$20.00

 
De Opppresso Liber: The Illustrated History of the U.S. Army Special Forces
Thompson, Leroy
De Opppresso Liber: The Illustrated History of the U.S. Army Special Forces
Boulder: Paladin Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. 149pp. Very good hardback in a jacket that has some wrinkling to the laminate. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Decade of Dazzle: Fifties Stylish American Cars
Rasmussen, Henry
Decade of Dazzle: Fifties Stylish American Cars
Osceola: Motorbooks International, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. 127pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Detroit Dream Cars (Automotive History and Personalities)
Heilig, John
Detroit Dream Cars (Automotive History and Personalities)
St. Paul: Motorbooks International, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 159pp. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
The Dixie Line: Nashville, Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway
Castner, Charles B
Newton: Carstens, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. 96pp. Very good hardback bound in illustrated boards and issued without a jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$25.00

 
The Dodge Story
McPherson, Thomas A
The Dodge Story
Glen Ellyn: Crestline , 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. 320pp. Prelims foxed, and cloth soiled otherwise a very good copy in white boards decorated in red. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$25.00

 
Early Speed & Opulent Luxury: The Great Cars
Adler, Dennis
Early Speed & Opulent Luxury: The Great Cars
Ann Arbor: Lowe and B. Hould, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 159pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Errett Lobban Cord: His Empire, His Motor Cars: Auburn, Cord, Duesenberg
Borgeson, Griffith
Errett Lobban Cord: His Empire, His Motor Cars: Auburn, Cord, Duesenberg
Princeton: Automobile Quarterly, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Full brown leather with gilt vignette on cover and title on spine, pictorial brown end-papers, silk bookmark, all edges gilt, in publishers box.#956 of [2500] copies, signed by Borgeson. Preliminary pages show some scattered foxing, otherwise near fine in a folding case that has some discoloration to the edges, but is otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$400.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (51)