Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Search Results

Subject : Horrorsummer01 from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

 
Black Magic & Music
King, Stephen and Brad Terry and Friends of Jazz
Bangor: The Bangor Historical Society, 1983. Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Second Edition Pamphlet. Pamphlet, 8 Pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [Bangor]. 1983. Second edition (sometimes erroneously referred to as the second state or issue of the first edition). Pamphlet, eight pages. Although Terry and friends are named on the cover, all mention of them has been deleted from this edition. This edition al so sans: lists of staff and officers, pres... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00

 
Cold Fire
Koontz, Dean R,
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons., 1991. Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1991]. Proof for first edition. Gold wrappers with black lettering on front cover and on spine. Bottom edge of spine shows a small bump otherwise fine (fine being our highest grade). Protected by a plastic envelope. Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$60.00

 
Dark Forces
Mc Cauley, Kirby, Editor
New York: The Viking Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Very Near Fine (fine=top). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1980]. First edition. Contains "The Mist" by STEPHEN KING. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
Dark Half
King, Stephen
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Glossy Illustrated Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition with Tape + Fold. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1989]. Proof for the first ed ition. Glossy illustrated wrappers. Near fine. With: A six-minute tape-recorded extract from the book. With: A promotional folder containing a proof dust jacket for the book and publicity materials. V ery near fine. The three items . . .. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Drawing Blood
Brite, Poppy Z
New York.: Delacorte Press / Abyss., 1993. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade),. 1st Ed. Horror.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
Eyes of the Dragon, the
King, Stephen, Illustrated by Palladini, David
New York: Viking, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Near Fine (fine = top). First Trade (different text). 64mo - up to 3" tall. [New York]. [1987]. First trade edition (different text). Dust jacket and interna l illustrations by David Palladini. Wear to back top corner of spine of dust jacket, traces of bumping to bottom of spine of dust jacket, traces of dust soiling to edges of book otherwise very near f i ne in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Gerald's Game
King, Stephen
New York: Viking, 1992. Hard Cover in Fine Slipcase. Fine (as new)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True 1st American Edition. Special Limited A.B.A. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [New York]. [1992]. "Special Limited A.B.A. Edition," true first American edition. This edition was printed for distribution to booksellers attending the 1992 American Booksellers Association convention and was intended as a thank you from the author and publisher to the booksellers for helping to... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$175.00

 
Gerald's Game
King, Stephen
New York: VIKING, 1992. Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade) Proof for 1st American Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 23. King, Stephen. Gerald's Game. Viking, [New York]. [1992]. Proof for first American edition. Wrappers. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Green Mile, The, Part Two: The Mouse on the Mile
King, Stephen
New York: A SIGNET BOOK, 1996. Glossy Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top Proof for 1st American Edition. Galley/Proof. [New York]. [1996]. Proof for first American edition. Only 75 copies printed. Wrappers. Tip of one corner slightly creased otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Green Mile, The, Part Three: Coffey's Hands
King, Stephen
New York: A SIGNET BOOK, 1996. Glossy Printed Wrappers. NearFine (Fine is Our Top) Proof for First Edition, Review Copy. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [New York]. [1996]. Proof for first edition, with an "Uncorrected Pro of" review slip laid in (rarer thus). Only 75 copies printed. Wrappers. Crease in front cover otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Green Mile, The, Part Four: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix
King, Stephen
New York: A SIGNET BOOK, 1996. Glossy Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade) Proof for First Edition, Review Copy. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. , [New York]. [1996]. Proof for first edition, with an "Uncorrected Proof" review slip laid in (rarer thus). Only 75 copies printed. Wrappers. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$500.00

 
Green Mile, The, Part Five: Night Journey
King, Stephen
New York: A SIGNET BOOK, 1996. Glossy Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade) Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [New York]. [1996]. Proof for first edition. Only 75 copies printed. Wrappers. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$500.00

 
Nightmares and Dreamscapes
King, Stephen
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. Hard Cover in Fine Slipcase. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1993]. First limited edition ("Special Limited Christmas Gift Edition"). Fine in slipcase (this state not issued in dust jacket).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Phases of Gravity
Simmons, Dan
London: Headline, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Hardcover Edition, Trade State. First hardcover edition, trade state. Edges of pages browning as usual otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (10)