Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

 
THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN [100 volume set]
Easton Press
Complete set of 100 volumes published by the Easton Press, 1990. . Generally in fine condition. Some volumes are new in shrinkwrap; others with bookplate on blank preliminary page. Bound in full deluxe leather; silk endpapers; all edges gilt. An attractive assortment of classic literature in fine leather bindings. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$4,000.00 ($4000.00)

 
100 WONDERS OF THE WORLD
Michael Hoffmann & Alexander Krings
Easton Press: 2006, 2006. . Mint condition in original shrinkwrap. A hardcover book in fine condition. Bound in full leather; all edges gilt; decorated endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
1000 EVENTS THAT SHAPED THE WORLD
National Geographic Society
National Geographic: 2008, 2008. . Special leatherbound edition. Mint condition sealed in original shrinkwrap. Fine condition. Bound in full leather. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
1001 AFTERNOONS IN NEW YORK
Ben Hecht
NY: Viking 1941 1st ed, 1941. First edition. Brown cloth lacking the dustjacket. A clean tight hardcover book in very good condition. Blank front free endpaper removed. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
1001 BOOKS YOU MUST READ BEFORE YOU DIE
Peter Boxall
The Easton Press: 2007, 2007. . Mint condition; sealed in original shrinkwrap. Bound in full leather decorated in gilt; gilt edges; moire endpapers; ribbon bookmarker. New book in perfect condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$80.00

 
1001 GARDEN QUESTIONS ANSWERED
Alfred Hottes
NY: De La Mare, 1953 4th ed, 1953. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
101 BEST STUNTS, Volume Four
Jim Ford
The Author: 1941, 1941. . Softcover book in good conditon. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
101 SAINTS
Rev. David Q. Liptak
Milwaukee: Bruce, 1963 1st prtg. 170p, 1963. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
101 SAINTS
Rev. David Liptak
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing 1963 1st ed, 1963. First edition. Red cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
101 STORIES
O. Henry
London: The Folio Society 2002 1st prtg, 2002. First edition. Decorated cloth. A fine hardcover book in a like slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
1010 SERMON ILLUSTRATIONS FROM THE BIBLE
Charles L. Wallis, ed
NY: Harper & Row, 1963 1st prtg. 242p, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, ink notations on page 59 only, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
1054-1954: L'EGLISE ET LES EGLISES
Dom Lambert Beauduin
Editions de Chevetogne: 1954 1st prtg. Two volume set, 1954. First edition. Softcovers. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
1066: THE YEAR OF THE CONQUEST
David Howarth
NY: 1978 book club ed, 1978. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
115 SAINTLY FUN FACTS
Bernadette McCarver Snyder
Liguori Publ: 1993 1st prtg, 1993. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
12 SIMPLE SECRETS OF HAPPINESS: Finding Joy in Everday Relationships
Glenn Van Ekeren
Prentice Hall Press: 2000 1st prtg, 2000. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
15 DRAWINGS BY GERMAN AND SWISS MASTERS OF THE 15th AND 16th CENTURIES
Georg Schmidt
Basle: 1959 1st ed. Folio, 1959. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good slipcase. Issued without dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
154 STEPS TO REVITALIZE YOUR SUNDAY SCHOOL
Elmer Towns
Victor Books: 1988, 1988. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$3.00

 
16 PAPAL DOCUMENTS ON THE ROSARY
Pope Paul VI; Pope John XXIII; Pope Leo XIII
Boston: St. Paul Editions 1966. 96p, 1966. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
175 BATTLES By Land/Sea/Air: From Marathon to the Marne and After
Roger Shaw
Military Service Publ: 1937 1st ed. 270p, 1937. First edition. Red decorated cloth. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE 1826 JOURNAL OF JOHN JAMES AUDUBON
Alice Ford, ed
Univ of OK: 1967 1st ed, 1967. First edition. A fine hardcover book in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (40)