Titles starting with 1 from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 52
1 & 2 Peter, 1, 2, & 3 John, Jude (Zondervan Illustrated Bible Backgrounds Commentary)
Zondervan,. 2007.. Paperback. Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean. & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
10 Junge Kunstler aus Deutschland: Hans Peter Adamski, Peter Bommels, Walter Dahn, Georg Dokoupil, Rainer Fetting, Gerard Kever, Milan Kunc, Helmut Middendorf, Gerhard Naschberger, Salome. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Museum Folkwang Essen,. 1982.. Paperback. Covers lightly soiled, else very good, text clean, binding tight. 128pp., fully illustrated with some colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
100 Habits of Successful Graphic Designers: Insider Secrets from Top Designers on Working Smart and Staying Creative
Rockport Publishers,. 2005.. Paperback. Cover rubbed, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean &. binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
100 Nineteenth-Century Rhyming Alphabets in English, from the Library of Ruth M. Baldwin
Southern Illinois University Press,. 1972.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / slightly. chipped dust jacket. Size: 8.75"x11.25", 296 pp., illustrated throughout ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
100 Years of Collecting in America: The Story of Sotheby Parke Bernet. [Subtitle]: Foreword by Douglas Dillon
NY:: Harry N. Abrams,. 1984.. Paperback. VG condition. [8-5/8" X 11"] 240pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
1000 Sculptures of Genius
Sirrocco,. 2007.. Hardcover. Slightly bumped top edge of cover, owner's address label with inked. date, else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Flexible vinyl cover, 543pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
1001 Colorado Place Names
University Press Of Kansas,. 1994.. Hardcover. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without. dust jacket. 237pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
1001 Kansas Place Names
University Press Of Kansas,. 1989.. Paperback. Bend through textblock, else very good plus condition with text clean. & binding tight. 223pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$4.50
1001 Paintings You Must See Before You Die
Universe,. 2007.. Hardcover. Minor ding on top edge, owner's address label with inked date, else. near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight /. bright and crisp dust jacket. 960pp, profusely illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
101 Prints: The History and Techniques of Printmaking
University of Oklahoma Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. As new / good box. First trade edition. Hardcover, boxed. 273pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
101 Prints: The History and Techniques of Printmaking
University of Oklahoma,. 1971.. Paperback. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 273pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
10:56:20 PM EDT 7/20/60: The Historic Conquest of the Moon as Reported to the American People by CBS News over the CBS Television Network
Columbia Broadcasting System,. 1970.. Hardcover. Minor foxing to edges, else near new, fresh unused condition, covers. bright, text clean & binding tight / bright and crisp moon surface. textured dust jacket. Size: 10.5"x11", 169pp., illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
The 106th Cavalry Group in Europe 1944-1945
Augsburg, Germany:: J.P. Himmer,. 1945.. Hardcover. Fine, clean & bright condition. 254pp., numerous black & white photos, fold-out maps, map endpapers ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
The 10th Royal Hussars: (Prince of Wales's Own) . [Subtitle]: Famous Regiments Series
Leo Cooper Ltd,. 1969.. Hardcover. Slightly dinged corners, else very good plus condition with text. clean & binding tight / soiled dust jacket. 137pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
11th Hour Miracles!: Surviving a Bone Marrow Transplant
Booksurge Publishing,. 2007.. Paperback. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Signed by author. 236pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
12 Poems
Paperback. Translated by Mary Feeney. Bilingual edition French/English. Tucson, AZ: Grilled Flowers International Editions Number One, 1977. Quality paperback, n.pp. Very good with "Follain - 12 Poems" written in small ink letters on front cover close to the spine. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
The 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings
Grove Press,. 1994.. Paperback. Red line on bottom of text block, else very good plus, unused. condition with text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
120 Degas Paintings and Drawings
Dover Pubns,. 2008.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. Size: 8.25" x 11", 122 pp. includes sealed DVD ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The 12th SS: The History of the Hitler Youth Panzer Division Volume I
Stackpole Books,. 2005.. Paperback. Minor crease in front cover & several pages, else very good plus,. unused condition with text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The 12th World Congress on Philosophy of Law and Social Philosophy, Athems 18 - 24.8.1985. Law, Man and History, Program and Abstracts
World Congress on Philosophy of Law and Social Philosophy,. 1985.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 295pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (20)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (3)

