Titles starting with 1 from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 72
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
Berkeley & San Francisco: Shambala/Mudra,, 1971.. Second printing.. Unpaginated. Very good plus in printed wrappers. Cover and illustrations throughout by Arthur Okamura. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
1 2 Kitazonos
Sacramento: Runcible Spoon/PN, (1969).. First edition.. [24 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. “Some of the poetry of Kitazono Katsue translated from the Japanese by Grolmes. Cover drawing by Linda Bandt, redrawn from one of Kitazono’s plastic poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
10,000 r.p.m. & digging it, yeah!
Cardiff: Second Aeon Publications, (1973).. First edition.. 36 pp. Covers foxed, else near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 400 numbered copies SIGNED by Wantling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
10 POEMS
Vancouver: William Hoffer, 1985.. First edition. 8vo. Printed boards. Unpaginated. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Sibum. Errata slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
10 Pastoral Poems
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (1967).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Two short tears to top edge of rear cover, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems illustrated with drawings by Suzanne Vanlandingham. Original Spanish poems with facing translations by Gernardo Garcia & Matthew Zion. Alegria has cut a shape through the front free endpaper, and INSCRIBED this copy to an American poet (dated 1967). ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
10 Poems for 10 Poets
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1970.. First edition.. 71 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. One of 1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
10 Poems for 10 Poets
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1970.. First trade paperback printing.. 71 pp. Covers rubbed, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. Inked ownership signature of poet B. Watten on the second front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50
10 Poems / Poemas
(np): (np), 1999.. First edition.. 23 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Original poems and artwork by Tapia-Urzua, with trananslations by Bryan Jaeger. Chilean-born, living in San Francisco at time of publication. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
10 Poems for 10 Poets
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1970.. First edition.. 71 pp. Top edges foxed, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Very good acetate dust jacket with a thumbnail sized chip and a short egde-tear. One of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by Malanga. This is copy #1. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00
10 Poems for 10 Poets
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1970.. First edition.. 71 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. One of 1000 copies. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
10 Poems
Chicago: Telloyan Press,, 1967.. First edition.. [14 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Review slip laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
10 Times a Poem
(np): [Poet’s Press], (1967).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Text reproduced from Corso’s holograph originals. One of an unstated limitation, numbered and SIGNED by Corso. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
10 Tongues: Poems
Baltimore: Three Conditions Press, (2002).. First edition.. 54 pp. Small bend at spine, else near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
10 by 2
Cleveland: (np),, 1966.. First edition.. [24 pp, printed on rectos only]. Near fine in stapled wrappers that are a bit rusty. One of 50 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
100 Calligraphic Alphabets
Mineola: Dover Books, (1997).. First edition.. 100 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. From the Solotype Typographers Catalogue. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$7.50
100 Great Detectives or The Detective Directory
NY: Carroll & Graf, (1991).. First edition.. 255 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
100 Minds that Made the Market
Woodside: Business Classics, (1995).. Later printing.. 464 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
100 Years of California Sculpture
Oakland: Oakland Museum,, 1982.. First edition.. 48 pp. One light corner bend, else near in fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Prints a photograph of Bruce Conner’s sculpture, “Snore, 1960.” SIGNED by Conner below the photograph. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00
100 Years Have Passed: Prose Poems
Los Angeles: Little Caesar, (1978).. First edition.. 46 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Cover photograph of Benedetta Barzini by Billy Name. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
1001 Ways to Beat the Draft
NY: Oliver Layton Press, (1966).. First edition.. 64 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. A sparkling copy. Laid in is the Yeah 10: Kill for Peace flyer. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (12)

