Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
100 Great Garden Plants
FREDERICK, WILLIAM
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. First edition. Quarto. xxii; 207 pages. Illustrated throughout in color. Near fine in a near fine pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed by Frederick. Catalogs: GARDENING. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$20.00

 
100 Years: The Ensign-Bickford Company and The Safety Fuse Industry in America. A Record of One Hundred Years of Achievement 1836-1936
(Chicago: The Ensign-Bickford Company, 1936. First edition. Quarto. xvi; 211 pages. With several black and white plates. One of 125 copies. Spine a bit sunned otherwise near fine in original cloth and slipcase. This copy marked ""A Printer's Sample, Not for Circulation"" on the colophon page." Catalogs: AMERICAN INDUSTRY. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$125.00

 
12 Peintres et Sculpteurs: Americains Contemporains
(Paris): Musee National d'Art Moderne, 1953. First edition. Small thin quarto. Unpaginated. With twenty-three black and white plates. Very good in pictorial wrappers. Catalogs: AMERICAN ART. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00

 
The 133d AAA Gun Battalion. Occupied Germany 1945
(Munich, Germany: R. Oldenbourg, 1945. First edition. Quarto. 109 pages. Profusely illustrated in black and white. Wear to the spinal extremities, some staining thus a good copy in original two-toned cloth." Catalogs: MILITARY HISTORY. WORLD WAR II. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$75.00

 
15 Two. The Nursery Frieze
GOREY, EDWARD
[New York]: (The Fantod Press, 1964). First edition. Thin oblong 16mo. Unpaginated. Illustrated throughout in black and white. One of 500 copies. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers. Toledano A16a. Inscribed by Gorey. Catalogs: AMERICAN LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$1,000.00

 
18th and 19th Century Furniture and Good Decorations Including the Property of a Montreux Mansion. Amsterdam Tuesday 17 December 2002
SOTHEBY'S
Amsterdam: Sotheby's, 2002. First edition. Quarto. 204 pages. Illustrated throughout in color. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers. Catalogs: DECORATIVE ARTS. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00

 
19 Days: The Final Campaign across Northwest Italy 14 April- 2 May, 1945
Nashville: The Battery Press, (1987). First edition, thus. Small quarto. 119 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Near fine in a very good pictorial dust jacket. Catalogs: MILITARY HISTORY. WORLD WAR II. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$25.00

 
The 1912 Quaint Furniture Catalog: Stickley Brothers Company Grand Rapids, Michigan
COPELAND, PETER and JANET COPELAND, editors
Parchment, Michigan: The Parchment Press, 1993. Facsimile edition. Oblong quarto. xii; 84 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Fine in printed wrappers. Catalogs: STICKLEY FURNITURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$35.00

 
1933 Was a Bad Year
FANTE, JOHN
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1985. First edition. Octavo. 127 pages. Letter B of 26 copies (from a total of 176). Fine in original cloth-backed boards and a fine original unprinted acetate dust jacket. Catalogs: AMERICAN LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$300.00

 
1991 Zagat New Orleans Restaurant Survey
LITWIN, SHARON and PAT DENECHAUD
New York: Zagat Survey, (1991). First edition. Small narrow quarto. 123 pages. Near fine in original printed wrappers. Catalogs: NEW ORLEANS. RESTAURANTS. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (4)