Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

 
THE £1,000,000 BANK-NOTE
Twain, Mark
New York: The Comet Press. VG. 1947. Paperback. 37 pages, cloth boards with pictorial paper label, cover shows some light toning/staining, otherwise very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
THE £1,000,000 BANK-NOTE
Twain, Mark
New York and London: Harper & Brothers. G+. 1917. Hardcover. 52 (1) pages, red boards with gilt stamping. The spine ends and corners are rubbed, front cover shows some light soiling. The hinges are tender and the contents are toned but complete. Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
1,000 Ideas For Better News Pictures
Sidey, Hugh, and Fox, Rodney
VG. Ames, Iowa: The Iowa State University Press; 1956, paperback, numerous black and white photographs, Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
1 FIGHTER WING: THE FIRST YEAR 1951-52, R.C.A.F., NORTH LUFFENHAM, RUTLAND, ENGLAND
R C A F
England: The Stamford Mercury. VG. 1952. Hardcover. England: The Stamford Mercury, (1952). 96 pages. Interior is clean and bright with pictorial endpapers. Blue cloth binding is tight with gilt stamping and very light edgewear. Overall a near fine copy of this R.C.A.F. yearbook. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
10. AUKTION SONDERKATALOG LOVIS CORINTH
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1973. 18 page exhibition catalog from November 1973. A fine copy in pictorial paper wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
10. AUKTION SONDERKATALOG SAMMLUNG DR. S. POLLAG ZURICH
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1973. 140 page softbound exhibition catalog from November, 1973. Contents are very bright and clean with black and white reproductions throughout. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp and clean. A very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
10. AUKTION SONDERKATALOG 19. JAHRHUNDERT
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1973. 48 page softbound exhibition catalog from November, 1973. Contents are very bright and clean. Pictorial paper wrappers are fresh with very light shelfwear. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
10. AUKTION SONDERKATALOG JUGENDSTIL/ART NOUVEAU ART DECO
VG. Muchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1973. 77 page softbound exhibition catalog from November, 1973. Contents are very bright and clean. Pictorial paper wrappers are fresh with very light shelfwear. Overall very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
10. AUKTION 20. JAHRHUNDERT
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1973. 203 page softbound exhibition catalog from November, 1973. Contents are very clean and bright with reproductions of the art throughout. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with very light shelfwear. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE 10. PANZER-DIVISION IN ACTION IN THE EAST, THE WEST AND NORTH AFRICA 1939-1943
Restayn, J. and Moller, N
Canada: J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing Inc.. Very Good. 2003. Hardcover. Canada: J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing, Inc., (2003). 378pp., 13" x 9", illustrated with photographs, a Fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$95.00

 
100 Great Masterpieces of the Mexican National Museum of Anthropology
Bernal, Ignacio
New York: Abrams. VG. 1972. Hardcover. oversize woven cloth; 100 plates in color and b/w; Very Good 1st Am Edition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$60.00

 
100 NINETEENTH CENTURY RHYMING ALPHABETS IN ENGLISH
Baldwin, Ruth A
VG. Carbondale (1972). 296 pages, clothbound, covers very slightly sprung, else very good condition in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
100 YEARS OF BOOKS
Romer, Frank
Jersey City, New Jersey: The Davey Company. VG. 1942. Hardcover. The Davey Co. made boards for binders. Hardcover, Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
100 YEARS WITH CARLISLE CITY FIRE BRIGADE: FROM THE DAYS OF THE HORSES UNTIL 1975
Templeton, J. P
Zaltbommel/ The Netherlands: European Library. VG. 1995. Hardcover. 6" x 8", pictorial boards, illustrated with black and white photos. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
100 YEARS OF STEIFF 1880-1980
Conway, Shirley and Jean Wilson
Berlin, Ohio: Berlin Printing. VG. 1980. Paperback. Signed by Jean Wilson on the title page. 112 pages. Pictorial paperback. The covers show some light rubbing and soiling, but the contents are bright and complete. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
100th Anniversary of the First Regular Baptist Church of Dayton, Ohio Founded May 29, 1824 History of the Church
Colby, Henry F
Dayton, Ohio: Walker Litho. and Printing. VG. 1924. An ex-library copy with usual marks; the book itself is separated from the cloth binding, but otherwise the 85 pg. Contents are sound and readable 1st . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
101 YEARS' ENTERTAINMENT: THE GREAT DETECTIVE STORIES, 1841-1941
Queen, Ellery (Ed.)
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. VG-. 1941. Hardcover. 999 pages, black cloth with red stamping. The covers are slightly rubbed and toned. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
1066 the Year of the Conquest
Howarth, David
New York: Viking Press. VG. 1978. Hardcover. VG/lightly soiled else VG . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
11. AUKTION 19. UND 20. JAHRHUNDERT
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, 1974. 283 page softbound exhibition catalog from May, 1974. Contents are very bright and clean with reproductions throughout. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with light shelfwear. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
11TH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE U. S. GEOLOGICAL AND GEOGRAPHICAL SURVEY OF THE TERRITORIES, EMBRACING IDAHO AND WYOMING, BEING A REPORT OF PROGRESS OF THE EXPLORATION FOR THE YEAR 1877
Hayden, F. V
Washington: Government Printing Office. VG. 1879. Hardcover. Ex-lib- minimal markings (library stamp on title page); 720pp., rebound in brown cloth boards with black and gilt label to spine, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$250.00


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)