Titles starting with 1 from Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Bookseller inventory : Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (titles starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) [X]
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
10 AMERICAN SCULPTORS
Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center, 1963 24 pages of text. Stiff paperback binding with minimal shelfwear. Illustrated with numerous black & white photographs of sculptures and artists. An exhibition organized by the Walker Art Center and shown in the American section of the VII Bienal de Sao Paulo in Brazil, September 28 through December 31 1963. Also at the Walker March 9 - April 19, 1964; San Francisco Museum of Art May 14 - July 1; City Art Museum of St. Louis July 21 - August 23; Dayton Art Institu... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
10 DRAWINGS WHILE WAITING FOR AN IDEA
New York, NY: Lapp Princess Press, 1979. Ten black & white drawings with facsimile of author's handwriting naming and explaining the drawings. Minor shelfwear except for a clean one inch tear at the spine. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition.. First Edition. Paperback. Very good- condition. Square 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
1000 YEARS OF IRISH POETRY. The Gaelic and Anglo-Irish Poets from Pagan Times to the Present
New York: Devin-Adair Company, 1947 liv, 830 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minor shelfwear and minor spotting. Unclipped dustjacket with a small chip, and numerous creases and small tears, with moderate spotting; protected in archival mylar. Red pencil underlining and notations scattered lightly throughout text.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good- condition/Very good- condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
110 YEARS WITH JOSEPHINE 1856 - 1966. The History of Josephine County, Oregon
Kerby, Oregon: Josephine County Historical Society, 1967 205 pages. Paperback binding is slightly browned at the extremities and spine. Illustrated with numerous historic sketches, engravings and photographs.. Second edition. Paperback. Very good+ condition. Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
1601. With portraits by Richard Roth
no place: Earth Publishing, 1955 23 pages of text; 17.7cm; pictorial paper wrapper; owner marks.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
17th and 18th Century Chinese Porcelain from Distinguished Private Collections
New York: Chinese Porcelain Company, 2000 76 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition with a tiny bump to the lower corner. Unclipped dustjacket with a few small tears and creases; protected in archival mylar. Contains 35 objects, illustrated by color photographs and accompanied by scholarly descriptions. With a foreword by Khalil Rizk and Conor Mahony. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Quarto (4to). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
1807. Cronicas de la Epoca de la Invasion Inglesa
Montevideo, Uruguay: Rioplata Ltda., Editores, 1947. 156 pages of text. Original paperback binding with one small crease and stain. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear and soiling; protected in archival mylar. Inscribed an signed on the front endpaper, apparently by the author. Minor and consistent browning to the paper from aging. About 10 pages with small creases at the top corner from a small bump. Text is in Spanish.. First Edition. Paperback. Very good+ condition/Very good condition (DJ). Octavo ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
1821-1921 Souvenir program Saint Clair County centennial and home-coming celebration. July 3-4-5-6-7-8-9, 1921
Port Huron, MI: Herald Printing, 1921 Michigania; St. Clair county; 52p.; 23cm; paper wrappers; illus.; owner marks.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
19 MILLION ELEPHANTS and Other Poems
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1950 xii, 115 pages of text. Hardcover cloth binding. Unclipped dustjacket with moderate sunning to spine; protected in archival mylar. Minor offsetting from newsprint on two pages of text.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
1914-1918 JOSEPH T. RYERSON & SON, INC. DURING THE WORLD WAR PERIOD
Chicago, IL: Privately printed, 1935. 107 pages of text. Blue hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear; gilt spine and front cover lettering. No dustjacket; protected in custom stiff archival mylar. Illustrated with five portraits and one illustrations in black & white. Printed by The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Quarto (4to). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
THE 1936 RECORD. The Official Year Book of the Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, Illinois
Chicago, IL: Francis W. Parker School, 1936 104 pages of text. Blue hardcover cloth binding with white lettering on front cover, which is mostly rubbed off; minor rubbing to extremities, and moderate darkening to spine. Contains well over one hundred photographs. Numerous firms advertised following text. One photograph inscribed by Jerry Daspit, but otherwise there is no writing in text. Previous owner's name neatly on front endpaper. Includes an original 4 page Commencement Program from 1937.. First Ed... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
19TH CENTURY FAIRY LAMPS
Manchester, VT: Forward's Color Productions, Inc., 1969 Approximately 40 pages. Spiral bound paperback binding with minimal shelfwear. Illustrated by numerous color photographs. . First edition. Paperback. Very good condition. Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.95
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)

