Titles starting with 1 from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
100 Menacing Little Murder Stories
New York: Barnes and Noble Books, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
100 Years - the Amazing Development of Japan Since 1860
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, Ltd, 1965 A nice copy. Dj is bright and clean. Distributor sticker on the rear of the title page with related glue darkening. Includes the original cardboard slipcase and cardboard spine protector. The slipcase is in good condition, with wear at the head and tail of spine panel, partial tear at the spine, and fading to the spine labeling. Nonetheless scarce with the original slipcase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
100 years of sailing at sandy Bay 1885-1985
Rockport, MA: Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 1985 80 pages. Bright red card covers with comb binding at spine. Many photographs, data on sailing in that area.. Comb Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
1001 Visual Basic Programmer's Tips
Las Vegas, NV: Jamsa Press, 1997 Nice copy. CD-ROM at back of book.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
101 Key Troubleshooting Waveforms for Horizontal AFC-Oscillator Circuits
Indianapolis and New York: Bobbs Merrill, 1960 Light rubbing and wear to cover, particularly at upper spine. B/W illustrations, index, 128pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
1-2-3 to Go - 21 Templates for Instant Productivity with Disk
New York: Brady Publishing, 1989 Stain to fore-edge. Otherwise nice tight copy. Diskette in rear is unopened.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
13th [ Thirteenth ] International Conference on Interactive information and Processing Systems for Meteorology oceanography and Hydrology Feb 2-7 1997 Long Beach California
Boston, MA: American Meteorological Society, 1997 454 pages plus joint conference papers. A clean crisp copy. Conference preprints. Complete title: 13th [ Thirteenth ] International Conference on Interactive information and Processing Systems for Meteorology oceanography and Hydrology Feb 2-7 1997 Long Beach California. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The 151st Field Artillery Brigade
Boston: The Cornhill Company, 1919 Bit musty. Internally clean. Remnants of the original glassine dj cover which so often is missing. The story of the Brigade, including (from the cover) 301st F. A., 302nd F.A., and the 303rd F. A. A 50 page brief summary of the Brigade from its inception to its final mustering out of the service. Starts at Camp Devens, Massachusetts.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
19 Varieties of Gazelle : Poems of the Middle East
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 2002 National Book Award Finalist in 2002. A crisp clean unread copy, noting black marker mark on bottom page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
19 Varieties of Gazelle : Poems of the Middle East
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 2002 National Book Award Finalist in 2002. A crisp clean unread copy, noting black marker mark on top page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
1925 NE Telephone and Telegraph Inventory and Property Appraisal w/many Photographs, State of New Hampshire
NE Telephone and Telegraph, 1925 An archive of over 110 7 1/2 x 11 inch photographs mounted on linen, and enclosed in a binder with 2 screw posts. The binder is marked "Outside Plant - General Store and Garage Equipment - General Tools and Implements as Included in Inventory and Appraisal of Property New England Telephone and Telegraph Company State of New Hampshire as of April 1, 1925" The first category tab has a stamp on it marked "Exhibit No 14 New England Tel & Tel Co, New Hampshir... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,500.00
The 1935 Film Daily Year Book of Motion Pictures (17th Annual Edition)
The Film Daily, 1935 1088 pages. Publisher's faux leather embossed cloth binding. An impressive compilation of what feels like everything in 1935 in the industry - films, rules, some neat advertisements, and much much more. Author's work, screen play writers and their work, studio personnel lists, city exchanges, a compilation of features releases since 1915 (some 14,573 titles), releases in 1934, etc etc etc Film buff from the period? You'll spend hours reading this one. Minor wear to the... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
1938 [ Fifteenth Edition ] Catalog and Price List of Eugene Dietzgen Co Manufacturers of Blue Print Papers, Drafting Room Supplies, Surveying INstruments and Accessories, Measuring Tapes [ Catalogue ]
Chicago and Others: Eugene Dietzgen, 1938 Original decorated green boards. Fifteenth edition of the catalogue. 638 pages plus pricelist in rear. Wonderful reference for the collector of surveying instruments or drawing materials by this firm, with many illustrations and descriptions. Color and black and white illustrations. Label removed front pastedown. Complete title: 1938 [ Fifteenth Edition ] Catalog and Price List of Eugene Dietzgen Co Manufacturers of Blue Print Papers, Drafting Room Supplies, Su... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The 1953 Checkdex
Norwich, CT: Peon Press, 1954 [2],46,[1] pages. Original publishers wraps (green front cover, pink rear cover, and black cloth spine). 'A reproduced checklist of all the stories appearing in science fiction and fatnasy magazines published in the US in 1953' Assumed published in 1954 - no date is specified. Stated as a limited edition, this copy is marked 74. Scarce. Wear to the extremities of the covers, pages browned as normal.. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
1979 Comic Art Convention Program Guide
Brooklyn NY: Sea Gate Distributors, 1979 A program guide for the 1979 Comic Art Convention. Includes artwork, interviews, etc etc and is 48 pages. A piece of comic art history.. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
1990 Cole Blue Book Cross Reference Directory Boston Central and Vicinity
Cole Publications, 1990 Binding still sound, a working reference book with wear especially to covers.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
1997 Practical Guide to Hydraulics and Hydrology
Haestad Press, 1997 A practical guide for the civil engineer about how to approach typical challenges. Chapters include Stormwater Modeling Techniques, Water Distribution Modeling, Engineering, Business & Computers, Software Marketplace, and Continuing Education. While the computer related items are no doubt dated, the approaches for modeling are likely a useful primer.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
1998 IEEE Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Technical Conference
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Incorporated, 1998 An exlibrary copy with the usual markings. Conference record of the 1998 IEEE Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Technical Conference held at the 1998 Annual Meeting May 3-8, 1998.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (13)

