Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

 
1 Golden Book Encyclopedia Australia and the World Abacus to Archaeology Volume 1
No Author Noted
Sydney-Auckland: Golden Press. 1981. Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 64 p. ; illus. ; diagrams; maps; 26 cm. Specially designed for primary school children in twenty fact-filled volumes, illustrated in full color. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The 10 Best Messages: the Most Helpful and Popular Messages Ever Delivered on the Hour of Power
Schuller, Robert Harold
Garden Grove, CA: Hour of Power. [198-]. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 110 p.; 18 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50

 
10 SECRETS OF BOWLING
Carter, Don
New York, NY: Viking Press. Good plus condition/--. (1962). 3rd. Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 95 pp., Rubbed, cover spotted . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$4.50

 
10 WOMEN OF MYSTERY
Bargainnier, Earl F
Bowling Green, OH: Bowling Green State Univ Pop. FR/FR. (1981). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 304 pp, dj frayed and worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50

 
100% - The Story of a Patriot
Sinclair, Upton
Pasadena, CA: ***** Self Published *****. G/FR. (1920). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 329 pp., dj: torn but plastic recovered; bk: slightly blunted binding, a few worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
100,000 YEARS OF DAILY LIFE
Brosse, Jacques and Paul Chaland and Jacques Ostier
New York, NY: Golden Press. G/FR. (1961). 1st. Amer. Ed.. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 279 pp., DJ chipped & frayed, hinges weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
100 DETAILS FROM PICTURES IN THE NATIONAL GALLERY
Clark, Kenneth
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. VG/--. 1990. ........ Paperback. Sm 4to., 109 pp., shelf wear, slight margin yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
100 KLEINE TUINEN Perspectief / Plattegrond / Beplanting
Erenbeemy, Andre van den and Bernaette van den Erenbeemt-Meinders
Amsterdam, Netherlands: Kosmos. G/--. (1973). ........ Paperback. 4to., 126 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowinf . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
100 Nineteenth-Century Rhyming Alphabets in English, From the Library of Ruth M. Baldwin. -
Baldwin, Ruth Marie, Comp
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press. [1972]. Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket.. Later printing. x, 296 p. : illus. ; 29 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
100 YEARS OF BOOKS
Romer, Frank
Jersey City, NJ: Davey Company. Good plus condition: page edges yellowing/--. (1942). 8vo., 70+ pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
100 Years of Art in Germany 1885-1985 Ingelheim Am Rhein 28 April-30 June 1985
Lachenal, Francois Trans: Dr. J. Cumming
Offenbach (FRG): Giese-Druck. (1985). Boards(Hrdcvr). G/VG. 4to., 248 pp., shelf wear, stain on lower front edges of pages. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00

 
100 of Scarne's Magic Tricks
Scarne, John
New York: Cornerstone Library. c. 1961. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. yellowing of pages.. Unknown printing. 119 p.; illus.; diagrams; . John Scarne's selection of the best tricks you can do without special skill, training, or equipment. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.00

 
1001 QUESTIONS ANSWERED ABOUT TREES
Platt, Rutherford
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead and Company. G/G. 1959. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 318 pp., DJ edges chipped & frayed, bookplate, minor pencilling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
101 DO-IT-YOURSELF PROJECTS
Reader's Digest
Pleasentville, NY: Reader's Digest Association. Fine Condition/--. (1983). 4to., 384 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$9.50

 
12 Against the Law
Radin, Edward D
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. (1946). First Printing. Good plus condition: corners bumped; DJ chipped/--. 8vo., 245 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
12. Deutsches Turnfest Leipzig/Vom 12-16 Juli 1913 Zur Errinnerung Heraugegeben Im Auf
Leipzig: Fritz Groh/Rudolf Schick. 1913. Wraps. Good plus condition/--. 8vo. oblong, unpaginated, front cover separated from text. . Deeply gold-tooled textured paper cover with onlay illustration of victorious athlete signed Herous/Leipzig 1913. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
13 BUTCHER'S DOZEN: A Lesson for the Octave of Widgery
Kinsella, Thomas
Ireland: Peppercanister 1. Good plus condition: cover faded/--. (1972). 8vo., 8pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
135 YEARS SAINT PATRICK'S CHURCH Owego, New York 1842-1977
St Patrick's Church
Owego, NY: St Patrick's Church. G/--. 1977. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 48 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
1492 THE YEAR OF THE NEW WORLD
Ventura, Piero
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. G/G. (1992). First U.S. Edi. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 93 pp, dj yellowed a bit, one small tear on front of dj in top left corner . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
"1601' a Tudor Fireside Conversation
Twain, Mark with embellishments by Alan Odle
London, UK: Land's End Press. G/FR. (1969). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., unpaginated, dj worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (28)