Titles starting with 1 from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
100 Jaar Nederlandsche Scheepvaart
Amsterdam: Den Helder, 1939. First edition. Cloth. A very good copy, small soiled spot on front board, free front endpaper with glue mark, owner's bookplate on front paste down. No dust jacket. Sm. 4to. Illus. with 89 b/w photos and drawings. On Dutch shipping. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
100 Jahre Howaldt
Hamburg: Howaldtswerke, 1938. First edition. Cloth. A fine copy. 4to. Illus. with 64 duotone plates, 3 facsimiles, and four drawings. History of the Howaldt shipyards started in Kiel in 1838 and today the largest shipbuilders in Germany. Photos include Hitler dedicating the Robert Ley, a KdF ship of the German Labor Front which sent its working families on tours and Mediterranean cruises. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$150.00
100 Years of Dance Posters
London: Michael Dempsey [Distributed by] Studio Vista,, (1975). First edition. Cloth. Light rubbing else a near fine copy. Folio. Illus. with 112 color reproductions. Part of The Poster art library. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$100.00
100 años al servicio del pais 1872-1972 (Banco de Italia y rio de la Plata decano de los bancos privados Argentinos)
Buenos Aires: Banco de Italia y rio de la Plata, [1972]. First edition. Cloth. A very good+ copy. Sm. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$75.00
120 Views of Liverpool and District
Manchester: Valentine & Sons, Ltd., (ca 1890). First edition. Paper covered boards. A good copy lacking spine, edgeworn, minor pencil marginalia. 4to. Illus. with 117 b/w photos and 3 colorized. Cover title is: 120 views of Liverpool, New Brighton and Birkenhead. OCLC shows only two copies. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
125 Jahre Rickmers. Ein Buch von Schiffbau und Schiffahrt
Bremerhaven, R. C. Rickmers, (1959). First edition. Cloth. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with some edgewear. 4to. Illus. with color & b/w photos and color reproductions. In German. The first 125 years of the Rickmers Co. of Bremerhaven. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$30.00
The 12-Year Reich: A Social History of Nazi Germany 1933-1945
New York: Da Capo, 1995. Reprint. Paper wrappers. A very good+ copy. Trade format. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
1851 New Guide Book of Niagara Falls, for Strangers
Niagara Falls: Printed at the Iris Office, 1851. Second edition. Stitched paper wrappers. Small tears and some soiling to wrappers, chipped along spine and to one corner of first few leaves, scattered soiling, rear wrapper stained with tiny tape remnant. 24mo. Scarce early Niagara Falls imprint. Not in Dow. Not in Sabin. Not in OCLC, though the first edition of 1850 is listed. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$300.00
The "1890s". A Catalogue of Illustrated Books and Literature including Children's Books, Arts & Crafts, The Birmingham School, The Leadenhall Press, The Pear Tree Press, Drawings, Prints, etc. Catalogue 55. Spring, 1991
Stroud: Ian Hodgkins & Co., Ltd., 1991. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. A few marginal marks else very good copy. 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. Illus. with 18 b/w drawings. Sale catalogue of 609 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
1898. The Birth of the American Century
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. First edition. Paper-covered boards with gilt titles. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 8vo. Illus. with 9 b/w photos and reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
18th Century Italian Drawings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990. First edition. Cloth. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 4to. Illus. with over one hundred b/w reproductions and photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
1907 Year Book and Almanac
Boston: Park & Pollard Co., 1907. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. Wrappers chipped and lightly soiled; small punch hole in upper corner; small, light dampstains on preliminaries, else contents very good. 8vo. Illus. with b/w drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
The 1912 Census of China. Le Recensement de Chine en 1912
Shanghai: l'Institut International de Statistique, 1931. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. A good+ exlib copy with some of the usual markings, small chips to the sunned wrappers, very light foxing on leaves. Sm. 4to. XXe Session de l'Institut International de Statistique. Madrid, 1931 at head of title. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
The 1975 AB Bookman's Yearbook. Part Two: The Old & The New
Newark: Bookman's Weekly, 1975. First edition. Paper wrappers. Faint shelfwear else a very good+ copy. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.00
1989 Biennial Exhibition
New York: Whitney Museum, 1989. First edition. Paper wrappers. Near fine with remainder mark on bottom edge. Trade format. Illus. with color and b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
1992 New England Book Show
Boston: Bookbuilders of Boston, 1992. First edition. Cloth. A fine copy. As new. 4to. Illus. with b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
A 19th and 20th Century Collector's Sale. 21 December, 1971
London: Sotheby's Belgravia, 1971. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. A near fine copy. Sq. 8vo. Illus. with b/w photos. 315 items described, including photographic images, photographic and stereographic equipment, lantern slides and equipment, albums, stevengraphs, railwayana, toys, disc musical boxes, phonographs and gramophones with cylinders and an extensive record collection and 19th century mechanical items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
19th & early 20th century Works of Art. Including Art Nouveau & Deco, Orientalia, European bronzes, decorations, tapestries, furniture. November 26, 29 and 30, 1974
New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1974. First edition. Paper wrappers. A very good copy, prices realized noted occasionally, erasure on front wrapper. Sq. 8vo. Illus. with 1 color plate, b/w plates and photos. Sale number 3699. 880 items described. Estimates laid in loose. Nearly 100 lots of Tiffany glass, 150 lots of Chinese, Japanese, and Tibetan Art. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$15.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (12)

