Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
$1000 a Week
FARRELL, James T
NY: Vanguard. (1941). Owner name and date (1942) on front endpaper and some markings in text; thus only very good in a very good, spine-sunned dust jacket with a couple tiny chips. An attractive copy of one of his scarcer titles. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
108 Tales of a Po' Buckra from the Lower Cape Fear
INMAN, Will
NY: Kauri. 1965. Poetry by the radical poet, self-published as Kauri book No. 2. Signed by the author, with an additional long, warm inscription dated 1966. Mimeographed folded sheets in oversize card stock wrappers. A low-tech, fragile production. Near fine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00

 
10th Grade
WEISBERG, Joseph
NY: Random House. (2002). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The 13 Clocks
THURBER, James
The 13 Clocks
NY: Simon and Schuster. (1950). A review copy of Thurber's "fairy tale for children and adults," with illustrations by Marc Simont. A little fading to the board edges and a small spot on the front flyleaf; near fine in a very near fine dust jacket with just a touch of shelf wear. Laid in is the publisher's response card, a promotional photo of Thurber, and three photos (black and white) of illustrations from the book. One of Thurber's best-loved books, and seldom found in such attracti... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$375.00

 
The 13th Valley
DEL VECCHIO, John M
NY: Bantam. (1982). The uncorrected proof copy of an exhaustively researched novel that follows a company of the 101st Airborne in an operation closely based on an actual campaign in the summer of 1970. Both the amount and the historical accuracy of the information conveyed are impressive, and the novel was reprinted many times. Near fine in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$60.00

 
14 Stories
DIXON, Stephen
Baltimore, MD: John Hopkins University Press. (1980). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
1934
MORAVIA, Alberto
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1982). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
1984 Revisited
HOWE, Irving (ed.)
NY: Harper & Row. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
19th Century Minor British Poets
(AUDEN, W.H.)
19th Century Minor British Poets
NY: Delacorte Press. (1966). A review copy of this anthology edited and introduced by Auden. Fine in a very good dust jacket, with publisher's promotional sheet and photo laid in. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)