Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 1 from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.

Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
100,000 Fleeing Hilda
Padgett, Ron and Brainard, Joe
New York: Boke Press, 1967. First edition. One of 300 copies in stapled wrappers and SIGNED by Padgett and Brainard. Very good condition. Great New York School fun.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brainard, Joe. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00

 
100 Girls New Concepts in Glamour Photography
Photography - Yeager, Bunny
New York: A. S. Barnes, 1965. First edition in cloth. 100 of the world's most beautiful models including Betty Page are photographed, mostly in the nude by Yeager. A lovely near fine copy in near fine price intact dustwrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00

 
1001 Ways To Beat The Draft
Kupferberg, Tuli and Bashlow, Robert
New York: Oliver Layton Press, 1966. First edition in decorated stapled wrappers. About very good condition. This copy INSCRIBED by Tuli.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$100.00

 
12 Dialogues 1962-1963
Art - Andre, Carl and Hollis Frampton
Halifax and New York: Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, 1981. First edition in tall bound wrappers in photographic paper dustwrapper. Edited and annotated by Benjamin H. D. Buchlah. Includes a long interview with Andre. Near fine condition. This copy SIGNED by Carl Andre.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$300.00

 
1450-1950
Brown, Bob
Highlands: Jargon Society, 1959. First edition thus. Published as Jargon 29. Near fine in bound decorated wrappers. This was artist Nell Blaine's copy with her handwritten name and address to first endpaper.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$65.00

 
16 Once Published
Zukofsky, Louis
Edinburgh: Wild Hawthorne Press, 1962. First edition of this poetry volume, a selection by his wife. Fine in wrappers in fine decorated cover. Linocuts by James Gavin.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gavin, James. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$75.00

 
16 Variationen Von 2 Horizontalen Linien 1973
Art - Sandback, Fred
Bern: Ausstellungen Kunsthalle Bern, 1973. First edition. Printed white bound wrappers. A book published on the occasion of an exhibition. No text other than the copyright information. Conceptual line drawings. Clean very good copy. Quite scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$575.00

 
$19.84
Wegman, William
Buffalo: C.E.P.A., 1984. First edition. Artist book with drawings and color photographs by Wegman. A near fine copy in black stapled wrappers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$30.00

 
1939 - 1962 Photographs
Photography - Sommer, Frederick
New York: Aperture, 1962. First edition. Issue 10:4 of Aperture Magazine. Devoted exclusively to the works of Frederick Sommer. In very good condition in stapled wrappers. A Roth 101 selection.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$1,000.00 ($1000.00)

 
The 1967 Game Calendar
Elmslie, Kenward
No Place: No Publisher, 1967. First edition of this prototypical New York School bit of fun. A 12 page calendar - each month drawn by Brainard with text below by Elmslie. A near fine copy of this uncommon and humorous piece. Softcover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Brainard, Joe. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$90.00

 
1967 Hallmark Calendar
Photography - Callahan, Harry
No Place: Hallmark, 1967. An unusual Callahan item, this is a monthly calendar published by Hallmark featuring photographs by Callahan. A very good copy in metal spiral bound card wrappers with stiff card wrapper.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$195.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)