Titles starting with 2 from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with 2) [X] Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
2 CORINTHIANS
Wilmington DE: Michael Glazier, [1980], 1980. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, pencil underlining to text, otherwise a book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
200 MINIATURE GAMES OF CHESS
NY: David McKay 1965, 1965. . Softcover book in very good condition. Former owner's name. Text clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
200 YEARS OF PROGRESS: A History of Dayton and the Miami Valley
Dubuque: 1978 1st ed. 159p; illus, 1978. First edition. Oversize. Softcover. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
20TH CENTURY JOURNEY
NY: 1976 2nd prtg, 1976. . A good hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00
20TH CENTURY SPIRITUALITY
Dublin: Carmelite Center of Spirituality 1983, 1983. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
20TH CENTURY TEENAGERS
Boston MA: St. Paul Editions, 1961 1st prtg. 155p, 1961. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Foreword by Rt. Rev. Msgr. John P. Carroll. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
24 WAYS TO IMPROVE YOUR TEACHING
Victor Books: 1978, 1978. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
25 YEARS OF AMERICAN DANCE
NY: DANCE magazine 1951. 228p, 1951. . Softcover. Magazine format. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00
THE 26 LETTERS
NY: Crowell 1967 11th prtg, 1967. . A fine hardcover book in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)

