Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 2 from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 2) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

 
2 Corinthians
Roetzel, Calvin J
Nashville: Abingdon Pr. 2007. Paperback. As New. Softcover. 2007. 189pp. Contents unmarked. As New. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
2 Notebooks of Original Drawings, 1945-1946, 58 Total Drawings
Gross, Chaim
NYNY: Limited Editions Club, 1986. 2 quarto notebooks, the first, with its first drawing dated Jan 1. 1945, bound in boards, measures 10.5 x 8.5 inches, elaborate pen and ink drawings of monsters, erotic themes, women, angels, religious and political themes, the last dated Jan. 25; the second, clothbacked boards, 12 x 9.5 inches, the first image dated Dec. 22, 1945, the last dated June 27, 1946, remarkable complex drawings with dominant image of women with long sharp beaks, other monsters and animals, some ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$5,750.00 ($5750.00)

 
2 Offprints, Inscribed to Wesley Salmon
Sober, Elliott
2 offprints, "Temporally Oriented Laws" from Synthese 94, 1993; "Probabilistic Causality and the Question of Transitivity" from Philosophy of Science, Vol. 50 (1983). Stapled wraps, both inscribed to Wesley Salmon. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
2 Offprints, Inscribed to Wesley Salmon, 1976-79
Byerly, Henry
Offprints in stapled wraps, each several pages, "Explaining and Exploiting Placebo Effects" (1976) & "Substantial Causes and Nomic Determination" (1979) each inscribed by author to Wesley Salmon. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
*2 volumes* THEIR SILVER WEDDING JOURNEY
Howells, William Dean
NY Harpers 1899.. First edition. 2 volumes. Gray cloth decorated and stamped in silver. VG, moderate soil and darkening to bindings. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
20 Songs of the Ghettos Arranged for Voice and Piano
Kon, Henech
New York: Congress for Jewish Culture. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Stapled Wraps. 32pp. Issued on the twentieth anniversary of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising 1943-1963. Some wear to wraps, crinkling to spine, bottom corners bumped, mild soiling. Contents unmarked. 4to. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
200 Years of History in New Alexandria, West Moreland County, Pennsylvania
Bicentennial History Committee
Pennsylvania: New Alexandria Bicentennial Committee. 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Original Wraps. 162pp. Very good in original red wraps. Minimal wear. Several small green date stamps to first and last pages. Small price sticker affixed to front wrap. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
+ 2000/-2000, Even: An installation at the end of the millenium
Romberg, Osvaldo
New York+2000/-2000 Even. As New. Folio paperback. Good, clean copy with minor bumpings on bottom right front cover. Inside, no marks. Includes letter from artist to museum. 203 pp. Binding is Paperback. Folio FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
2001 Zoological Record, Comprehensive Zoology Complete 20 Volumes
BIOSIS and the Zoological Society of London
London: BIOSIS and the Zoological Society of London. 2001. Paperback. Fine. 2001 Zoological Record- Complete 20 Volumes. Published December 2001. 1 Comprehensive Zoology 2 Protozoa 3 Porifera & Archaeocyatha 4 Coelenterata & Ctenophora 5 Echinodermata 6A Platyhelminthes, Nematoda & Smaller Helminth 6B Annelida & Miscellaneous Minor Phyla 6C Conodonta & Fossil Miscellanea 7 Brachiopoda 8 Bryozoa (Polyzoa) & Entoprocta 9 Mollusca 10 Crustacea 11 Trilobitomorphia 12 Arachnid... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
2004 Biennial Exhibition
Whitney Museum
New York: Abrams. 2004. Unbound. As New. As New. Unbound. Gray cardboard box containing loose materials, postcards, posters, etc. from the 2004 Whitney Biennial Exhibition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$38.00

 
2006 Intra Asia Workshop Hosted By AFI: New Ways of Engaging Asia - Artists' Mobility and Artsits-in-Residencies
Seoul, Korea: SSamzie Space. 2006. Paperback. Fine. 118 pp. Korean and English text. Softcover. A fine copy in illustrated wraps. All contents as new; clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
2006 National Leadership Conference, Houston, Texas 2006. Shaping the Future of Craft
Hampton, Monica and Lily Kane (eds.) American Craft Council
New York: American Craft Council. 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. 191 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear to wraps and page outsides. Contents fine and clean with bright, unmarked text. Includes original CD (or DVD?). FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
2010: Odyssey Two
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1982.. First edition. Large 8vo, cloth-backed boards. Fine in Fine dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$8.75

 
20th Century Botanical Art & Illustration 1968-1969
Pittsburgh: Hunt Botanical LIbrary. 1968. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First. Hardcover. Near Fine. HARDCOVER. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. Slightest wear & soil to cover. B&W illustrations throughout Pages: 267 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
20th Century Decorating Architecture & Gardens; 80 Years of Ideas & Pleasure From House & Garden
Pool, Mary Jane, Caroline Seebohm, Miki Denhof
NYNY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980. Fine. in Near Fine dj. Quarto, cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 320 pp., fine copy in near fine dust jacket, slight rubbing to dust jacket, a couple small closed tears. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$23.00

 
"21" The Life and Times of New York's Favorite Club
Kaytor, Marilyn
New York: The Viking Press. 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1975, hardcover, large octavo, 191 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with light edge wear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with some edge wear that includes a 2" closed tear to back panel, light rubbing and soil, in protective mylar wrapper. "If you've got a Big Evening ahead and you want great drinks, terrific food, a clubby atmosphere with impeccable service, celebrities at ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$13.00

 
21st Century Economics : Perspectives of Socioeconomics for a Changing World
Halal, William E. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1999. Hardback in dust jacket. Fine copy with clean unmarked text but for small non-library sticker on spine and minor numeric notes at each of the chapter headers. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$27.50

 
23 Mexican Letters to Bill Hooten, Editor of The El Paso Times
Kidd, Hari
Hari Kidd. 1945. Paperback. Very Good. 23 letters, 4 in spanish. A very good copy, staple bound, in green wraps. Some soiling/fading of wraps. Slight creasing of front wrap. Insides are clean with bright, unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$32.50

 
24th Annual of Advertising Art, 1945
the art Directors Club of New York
New York: Watson Guptill. 1945. Hardcover. Very Good+. Unpaginated, features countless b&w reporductions of advertisement art from 1945. A very good+ copy in orange cloth. No dust jacket. Slight tearing of cloth at some corners of boards. Other light fading and edgewear of cloth. Slight discoloration of page outsides, but text and images are clean and bright. Spine is very slightly cocked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
25: A Tribute to Henry Radford Hope
N/A
Bloomington: University of Indiana. 1966. Paperback. Very Good-. Unpaginated catalog, thoroughly illustrated in b&w. Softcover. Very Good- copy; wraps show mild yellowing and soil; light creasing of corners. Insides show some fading, but text and images have remained bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (2)