Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 2 from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 2) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

 
2 By Crews
CREWS, Harry
Northridge: Lord John Press,, 1984.. First edition.. 38 pp. Fine in marbled paper-covered boards with cloth spine. One of 26 lettered copies on Mohawk Superfine paper SIGNED by Crews. Two essays: 'The Violence That Finds Us' and 'The Buttondown Terror of David Duke.' ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$550.00

 
2 Drawings 2 Poems
KING, Basil and Early, Joe
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. Five loose sheets laid into a printed paper folder. All items fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
2, From the Yard of Thomas Summers & Co. Fraserburgh, Scotland (FR.64 & FR.195)
FINLAY, Ian Hamilton
Dunsyre: Wild Hawthorn Press, (1968).. First edition.. 4 7/8 x 6 5/8 inch card, printed in two colors. Fine. Hand-printed at the Salamander Press. Murray 4.9. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
2 Love Poems
HILLER, Toby
(np): Oyez, (1985).. First edition.. Single sheet folded once. Near fine. One of 250 copies printed by John McBride for friends of the poet and publisher. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
2 Odes by Horace
FERRY, David. trans. Horace
[Menlo Park]: Occasional Works, (2008).. First edition.. 15 1/2 x 8 1/2 inch broadside, printed in three colors. Fine. Original Latin (Ode i xxx + Ode ii xiv) with facing English translations. One of 50 copies SIGNED by Ferry. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
2 POEMS: Drawings by Yvonne Jacquette
WRIGHT, Jeffrey C
West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1982.. First edition. 8vo. Stitched wrappers. 1/375 numbered copies on Ragston signed by Wright and Jacquette. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
2 Plus 12
ENSLIN, Theodore
Dennis: Salt-Works Press, (1979).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in stitched wrappers. One of 500 copies on Ticonderoga Text paper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
2 Poems
H.D
Berkeley: Arif,, 1971.. First edition.. [12 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. Illustrations lithographed by Wesley Tanner. Hand-set and printed by Grabhorn-Hoyem in an edition of 200 copies (there were 26 in boards). Boughn A29. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
2 Poems. Drawings by Yvonne Jacquette
WRIGHT, JEFFREY C
West Branch, IA:The Toothpaste Press,, 1982.. 1st edition.. Near fine in sewn wraps. SIGNED by Wright and Jacquette. #58/375. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
2 Poems for Black Relocation Centers
KNIGHT, Etheridge
Detroit: Broadside Press,, 1968.. First edition.. 11 x 8 1/2 inch broadside, printed in blue on white stock. Fine. Broadside No. 21. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
2 Things in the Universe
GLOVER, Beaird
Austin: Bugady Books, [1994].. First edition.. [40 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems. Laid in is a tls from Glover presenting this book for review. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
20 Against Apocalypse
TAYLOR, William E
Orange City: St. Johns River Press,, 1979.. First edition.. 20 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Twenty poems. Review slip laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
20 Poems
LUEDERS, Edward G
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. 23 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Printed at the Timir Printing Works Private Ltd., Calcutta. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
20 times in the same place... An Anthology of Santa Barbara Poetry
[POETRY ANTHOLOGY]. Mallory, Lee. ed
Carpinteria: Painted Cave Books,, 1973.. First trade paperback printing.. [180 pp]. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Foreword by Kenneth Rexroth, introduction by Lee Mallory and Ken Weston. Printed letterpress in two colors. Sam Hamill, Jaime Robles, Carol Tinker, Peter Whigham, Geoff Young, among others contribute. Review slip laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
20th Century Man
NORTH, GLORIA
Richford, VT:Samisdat,, 1979.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Samisdat, Vol. 22, #1. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
21 and Over
FOX, William and Jim McCromick
Fallon: Duck Down,, 1982.. First edition.. [24 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems by Fox with illustrations by McCormick. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50

 
22 Light Poems
MAC LOW, Jackson
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First edition.. 71 pp w/notes. Light foxing to top edge, else very near fine in full leather with pasted-on cover and spine labels. Very near fine clear acetate dust jacket. SIGNED by Mac Low. Designated “Publisher’s Copy” on the colophon page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$375.00

 
23 Pieces
RUPPERSBERG, Allen
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. [58 pp]. Light wear to rear cover, else near fine in spiral-bound wrappers. Twenty-three black and white photographs of external and internal locations in and around Los Angeles. Ruppersberg’s first artist’s book. Design and photography by Gary Krueger. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$350.00

 
23 Poems
WHITE, BRUCE
(Kalamazoo, MI):Expedition Press,, 1978.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
24
WHITEBIRD, J
San Francisco: Second Coming Press, (1978).. First edition.. 58 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (6)